Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Coming Event - Qld Senior Teams

Qld Senior Teams     More details
DateSaturday, 2 February 2019 and Sunday, 3 February 2019, starting 9.00 for 9.30 start both days
MealsLunch provided
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
DetailsEntries capped at 32 tables.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at entries@suncoastbridge.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Qld Senior Teams
Entry fee$280.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Qld Senior Teams (30 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
QLD SENIOR TEAMS - 2-FEB-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Richard TOUTON / Larry MOSES / John GOUGH / Mike PEMBERTON  
2Ralph PARKER / Sheila PARKER / Ivy LUCK / John LUCK  
3Arch MORRISON / Cherie BUTLER / Kay WEBBER / Robyn BROWN  
4Pepe SCHWEGLER / Louise TAYLOR-SMITH / Brian CORDINER / John KENNY  
5Andy SLATER / Ken DAWSON / Paul COLLINS / Sue O'BRIEN  
6Bev STACEY / Alison DAWSON / Rosemary CROWLEY / Richard PERRY  
7Tom STRONG / Edda STRONG / Anthony TUXWORTH / Janice TUXWORTH  
8Adam HERTELENDY / Kiyomi AVUNDUK / Gabrielle ELICH / John ELICH  
9Upasana SHANTI / Glenda VINCENT / Cathy CLARKE / Denis MOODY  
10Barbara HOLMES / Warren HOLMES / Gaye McAULIFFE / Marion BUCENS  
11Ann MORRIS / Fay PETERSON / Barbara NIOA / Stephanie MORRIS  
12Noreen WEYLING / Tony DAVIDSON / Maree FILIPPINI / Jennifer BAVAGE  
13Bev NORTHEY / Diane SARGENT / Drew CAMPI / Moira SMITH  
14Neville FRANCIS / Anthony HUTTON / Lyn CARTER / Malcolm CARTER  
15Renate PETTIT / Jeanette ROUGHLEY / Nanette JONES / Kay KERR  
16Geoff OLSEN / Chris PALMER / Maureen JAKES / Richard TROLLOPE  
17Vilma LAWS / Jilliana BELL / Wendy O'BRIEN / Ken ROGERS  
18Anne YOUNG / Fay STANTON / Di STAGG / Tony WALFORD  
19Don ROBERTSON / Margaret ROBERTSON / Jennifer HOLLINGWORTH / Pete COPPIN  
20Edgar BECKETT / Janice BECKETT / Hilary FRENCH / Janelle KIPPING  
21Lex BOURKE / Freda STAR / John STACEY / Harry WALSH  
22Geoffrey TOON / Siegfried KONIG / Ewa KOWALCZYK / Gheorghi BELONOGOV / Sunil MUKHERJEE  
23Mike SCOTT / Chris GILMOUR / Ross MAHER / Gary PETTERSON  
24Pam HAWKINS / Merrelyn DALY / Gayna RYAN / Peter TALL  
25Fred WHITAKER / George CUPPAIDGE / Carolyn MILLER / Kevin STEFFENSEN  
26John STUART / Fran STUART / Terry BEALE / Gail O'Donoghue  
27Timothy RIDLEY / David HARRIS / Philippa BARNETT / Rosemary GREEN / Geoffrey HART  
28Jim MARTIN / Adrienne KELLY / Anne MELLINGS / Di JONES  
29Connie SCHOUTROP / Bronwyn MACLEOD / Evelyne MANDER / Terence O"DEMPSEY  
30Alan MALTBY / Diane MALTBY / Randall RUSK / Stephen HUGHES