Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Coming Event - Sunshine Coast Congress

Sunshine Coast Congress     More details
DateSaturday, 15 June 2019 and Sunday, 16 June 2019, starting 9.00 for 9.30 start both days
MealsLunch provided
Other informationEntries limited to 32 tables each day. Entries after capacity reached will be waitlisted.
Entry formEntry form available for download from QBA web site.
 Teams - space for 1 more, Pairs - space for 3 more
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at entries@suncoastbridge.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Sunshine Coast Imp Pairs
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Sunshine Coast Swiss Teams
Entry feeSunshine Coast Imp Pairs $70.00, Sunshine Coast Swiss Teams $140.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Sunshine Coast Imp Pairs (61 entries logged)
 Sunshine Coast Swiss Teams (31 entries logged)
ResultsResults available on QBA web site.

LIST OF ENTRIES
SUNSHINE COAST IMP PAIRS - 15-JUN-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Fay JEPPESEN / Ted MORRISS  
2Abby WANIGARATNE / Andrew GOSNEY  
3Jan TUNKS / Ann MELLINGS  
4Angela de MAR / Gaille COLE  
5Elaine BARIC / Noelene GILLESPIE  
6Ian BLOORE / Robyn DEMNAR  
7Brenda McCLEAN / Lesley OLIVER  
8Denis MOODY / Cathy CLARKE  
9Annette HYLAND / Carolyn ADCOCK  
10Bev NORTHEY / Diane SARGENT  
11Drew CAMPI / Moira SMITH  
12Neil GIBSON / Elizabeth GIBSON  
13Elizabeth TEMPLETON / Marion BUCENS  
14Jilliana BELL / Vilma LAWS  
15Geoff OLSEN / Maureen JAKES  
16Pepe SCHWEGLER / John KENNY  
17Brian CORDINER / Anne ROSS  
18Fay PETERSEN / Desley SUMMERS  
19Ann MORRIS / Gillian MASON  
20Jim MARTIN / Lyn MARTIN  
21James WALLIS / Toni BARDON  
22Patrick BUGLER / Neville FRANCIS  
23Adrienne KELLY / Ken DAWSON  
24Barbara DILLNER / Catherine GRIFFITHS  
25Ken ROGERS / Wendy O'BRIEN  
26Anne YOUNG / Judith LEATHLEY  
27Terry BEALE / Maz McKEE  
28Randall RUSK / Tony WALFORD  
29Robyn BROWN / Kay WEBBER  
30Murray PERRIN / Janeen SOLOMON  
31Don LEVIN / Gary MALINAS  
32Frances STUART / John STUART  
33Warren HOLMES / Barbara HOLMES  
34Kiyomi AVUNDUK / David CHRISTIAN  
35Michael PHILLIPS / Shirley PHILLIPS  
36Pat LOVELL / Trudy RYAN  
37Renate PETTIT / Nanette JONES  
38Dieter BENDT / Peta MACKAY  
39Rozanne THOMAS / Sandy LONG  
40Edgar BECKETT / Janice BECKETT  
41Anthony HUTTON / Richard WARD  
42Andrea SMITH / Kate BALMANNO  
43Geoff HART / David HARRIS  
44Mike SCOTT / Chris GILMOUR  
45Beverley STACEY / Alison DAWSON  
46Ron THURAIRETNAM / Margo MIRANDA  
47Ruth WEBB / Lin McLAREN  
48Jenny MAWSON / Lynn PIENAAR  
49Rosemary CROWLEY / Richard TROLLOPE  
50Jane CLITHEROE / Debra NIESLER  
51Louise TAYLOR-SMITH / Judy MAWBEY  
52Anna JADACH / Ted McNAMARA  
53Don ROBERTSON / Margaret ROBERTSON  
54Adam HERTELENDY / Dorothy HERTELENDY  
55Moira GIBBENS / Jean PEARCE  
56Jackie LEWIS / Marilyn ENDACOTT  
57Robyn PALETHORPE / Penny SCHMALKUCHE  
58Judy VICKERS / Sue-Ellen DEACON  
59Maureen WRIGHT / Bobby MACNEE  
60Gary PETTERSON / Laurie BELL  
61Glenda VINCENT / Upasana SHANTI  
LIST OF ENTRIES
SUNSHINE COAST SWISS TEAMS - 16-JUN-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Abby WANIGARATNE / Andrew GOSNEY / Jan TUNKS / Ann MELLINGS  
2Howard BAKER / Harry WALSH / Denis MOODY / Cathy CLARKE  
3Ian BLOORE / Robyn DEMNAR / Brenda McCLEAN / Leslley OLIVER  
4Angela de MAR / Gaille COLE / Elaine BARIC / Noelene GILLESPIE  
5Annette HYLAND / Carolyn ADCOCK / Fay JEPPESEN / Ted MORRISS  
6Bev NORTHEY / Diane SARGENT / Drew CAMPI / Moira SMITH  
7Ann SMITH / Joyce O'BRIEN / Neil GIBSON / Elizabeth GIBSON  
8Jilliana BELL / Vilma LAWS / Trish NORRIS / George KRUZ  
9Geoff OLSEN / Maureen JAKES / Lyn MARTIN / Jim MARTIN  
10Ann MORRIS / Gillian MASON / Fay PETERSEN / Desley SUMMERS  
11Pepe SCHWEGLER / John KENNY / Brian CORDINER / Barbara WALSH  
12Steve BROOKES / Verna BROOKES / Ken DAWSON / Adrienne KELLY  
13Ryan TOUTON / Richard TOUTON / Larry MOSES / Nikolas MOORE  
14Toni BARDON / James WALLIS / Patrick BUGLER / Neville FRANCIS  
15John STUART / Fran STUART / Terry BEALE / Maz McKEE  
16Ken ROGERS / Wendy O'BRIEN / Anne YOUNG / Judith LEATHLEY  
17Robyn BROWN / Kay WEBBER / Jan HOFFMAN / Kate BALMANNO  
18Randall RUSK / Tony WALFORD / Drew DUNLOP / John NIBBS  
19Kiyomi AVUNDUK / David CHRISTIAN / Cora TAYLOR / Jim TAYLOR  
20Murray PERRIN / Janeen SOLOMON / Jill MAGEE / Terry STRONG  
21Michael PHILLIPS / Shirley PHILLIPS / Lisa PHILLIPS / Jo DRAKE  
22John LUCK / Ivy LUCK / Paul COLLINS / Sue O'BRIEN  
23Rozanne THOMAS / Sandy LONG / Edgar BECKETT / Janice BECKETT  
24Pat LOVELL / Trudy RYAN / Gilly HOGARTH / Rob HOGARTH  
25John SCRIVENS / Paul ROBERTS / Richard MCLAUCHLAN / Helen MCLAUCHLAN  
26Mattie BALJET / Marcel HOEVENAARS / David PRIOL / Maurice WILLIAMS  
27David HARRIS / Geoffrey HART / Rosemary CROWLEY / Richard TROLLOPE  
28Louise TAYLOR-SMITH / Anne ROSS / Marilyn ENDACOTT / Betty STANLEY  
29Mike SCOTT / Chris GILMOUR / Jane CLITHEROE / Debra NIESLER  
30Dorothy BEIL / Gaye McAULIFFE / Carole McDONALD / Di JONES  
31Sue NORTON / Carol BELLIS / Anna GREEN / Cynthia SHARP