Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Coming Event - Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC

Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC     More details
DateSunday, 8 December 2019, starting 9.00am for 9.30am
LocationSunshine Coast Bridge Club
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationMatchpoint scoring. At least 2 separate grades and players only play within their grade.
DetailsEntry fee $20 per player, collected on the day.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at heatherme@optusnet.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Sunshine Coast Zone Graded Pairs at SCBC (58 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
SUNSHINE COAST ZONE GRADED PAIRS AT SCBC - 8-DEC-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Richard TROLLOPE (4-680) / Don LEVIN (4-680)  
2Freda STAR (4-680) / Barbara WALSH (4-680)  
3Jim MARTIN (4-680) / Lyn MARTIN (4-680)  
4Gabrielle ELICH (4-680) / David CHRISTIAN (4-680)  
5Moira GIBBENS (4-657) / Peter HAGAN (4-657) Stationary 
6Debra NIESLER (4-680) / Jane CLITHEROE (4-680)  
7Flo GRUBANOVICH (4-657) / Steve RONAY (4-657)  
8Don ROBERTSON (4-657) / Margaret ROBERTSON (4-657)  
9Rozanne THOMAS (4-657) / Sandy LONG (4-657)  
10Geoff HART (4-657) / Sam HALVORSEN (4-657)  
11Adam HERTELENDY (4-657) / Kiyomi AVUNDUK (4-680)  
12Maureen WRIGHT (4-657) / Roberta MacNEE (4-657)  
13Annette HYLAND (4-515) / Fay JEPPESEN (4-515)  
14Terry BEALE (4-680) / Di Jones (4-680)  
15Julie SCOTT (4-523) / Elizabeth VAN VUGT (4-657)  
16John KENNY (4-680) / Tracey LANG (4-680) Nominated A Grade 
17Jan HOFFMAN (4-592) / Andrea SMITH (4-680)  
18Christine THOMAS (4-515) / Bob THOMAS (4-515)  
19Janelle KIPPING (4-657) / Hilary FRENCH (4-657)  
20Dieter BENDT (4-657) / Peta MACKAY (4-657)  
21Marion BOWERS (4-680) / Melda BAILEY (4-680)  
22John REITER (4-515) / Peter FINNEY (4-515)  
23Persephone LOBB (4-657) / Althea CROWLEY (4-657)  
24Di JONES (4-523) / Allison WALKER (4-523)  
25Cherie BUTLER (4-680) / Drew CAMPI (4-680)  
26Randall RUSK (4-592) / Stephen HUGHES (4-592)  
27Vilma LAWS (4-680) / Jilliana BELL (4-680)  
28Lynda LAFFAN (4-592) / Upasana SHANTI (4-592)  
29Peter TALL (4-657) / Isabella MICHIE (4-657)  
30Pam HAWKINS (4-657) / Michelle BEHRENS (4-657)  
31Tim RIDLEY (4-657) / David HARRIS (4-657)  
32Dianne MUSGRAVE (4-657) / Syl THIEBAUD (4-657)  
33David RICHARDS (4-523) / Louise TAYLOR-SMITH (4-680)  
34Lex BOURKE (4-680) / Doug BYRNES (4-523)  
35Maureen LOVELOCK (4-515) / Ann THOMSON (4-515)  
36Adrienne KELLY (4-680) / Steve BROOKES (4-680)  
37Verna BROOKES (4-680) / Peter BUSCH (4-680)  
38Fay STANTON (4-680) / Anne YOUNG (4-592)  
39Marilyn ENDACOTT (4-680) / Betty STANLEY (4-680)  
40George BLACKLOCK (4-680) / Judy MAWBEY (4-680)  
41Carole McDONALD (4-657) / Ann MELLINGS (4-657)  
42Kelly BARBER (4-592) / Astrid BORCHARDT (4-592)  
43Edgar BECKETT (4-657) / Janice BECKETT (4-657)  
44Pat LOVELL (4-657) / Trudy RYAN (4-657)  
45Betty MARKKANEN (4-680) / Collette ANDERSON (4-680)  
46Michael PHILLIPS (4-680) / Shirley PHILLIPS (4-680)  
47Drew DUNLOP (4-592) / Pat BUCH (4-592)  
48John STUART (4-680) / Fran STUART (4-680)  
49Barbara DILLNER (4-680) / Pauline CLAYTON (4-680)  
50Mike SCOTT (4-680) / Mary JAMES (4-680)  
51Robyn FEUERHEERDT (4-680) / Di SARGENT (4-680)  
52Wendy O'BRIEN (4-592) / Ken ROGERS (4-680)  
53Eugenie MOONEY (4-657) / Katherine COLLINS (4-657)  
54Glenda KWAST (4-680) / May JOHNSTON (4-680)  
55Julie TERRASON (4-523) / Linda BRIDGEMAN (4-523)  
56Barbara HOLMES (4-680) / Warren HOLMES (4-680)  
57Bob DAVIES (4-592) / Bob HANNAM (4-592)  
58Geoff OLSEN (4-680) / Maureen JAKES (4-657)