Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Tuesday - Section A (9-May-17)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st ROBYN FEUERHEERDT - GUS CONNOLLY; 2nd ROSS MAHER - MIKE SCOTT;
East-West: 1st KIYOMI AVUNDUK - MARGARET ROBERTSON; 2nd ANN KIBBLE - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1334.0 61.85%+12.0 ROSS MAHER - MIKE SCOTT (5)0.30
2321.0 59.44%+8.8 JILL CAMERON - BETH SPORK (4)0.21
3319.0 59.07%+7.1 ROBYN FEUERHEERDT - GUS CONNOLLY (8)0.15
4283.0 52.41%+3.1 SUE KIRK - MARY DE WET (10)0.10
5281.0 52.04%u/g INES DAWES - BRETT MIDDELBERG (6)0.08
6270.0 50.00%+4.6 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (3) 
7256.0 47.41%-3.6 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (1) 
8240.0 44.44%-6.1 FRANK COARD - JOHN KENNY (2) 
9231.0 42.78%-8.6 JOY MAYERS - MARY JAMES (7) 
10165.0 30.56%-17.6 LYDIA GEORGE - GEORGE BLACKLOCK (9) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1339.0 62.78%+10.2 KIYOMI AVUNDUK - MARGARET ROBERTSON (9)0.30
2313.0 57.96%+7.1 ANN KIBBLE - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (10)0.21
3296.0 54.81%+2.9 SUSIE WARREN - BARBARA PARKINSON (4)0.15
4285.0 52.78%+2.7 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (7)0.10
5262.0 48.52%-0.3 VAL COLLESS - MAY JOHNSTON (2)0.08
6249.0 46.11%-1.3 SUZANNE SABADOS - JILLY GREEN (8) 
7248.0 45.93%-5.9 ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS (5) 
8247.0 45.74%-3.9 ELIZABETH SCHRODER - RUTH CHURCH (1) 
9245.0 45.37%-1.9 HUGH JOHNSTON - HELEN NEWMAN (6) 
10216.0 40.00%-8.7 JILL DUFFIELD - PAULINE CLAYTON (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List