Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Saturday - Section A (13-May-17)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st ANN MELLINGS - MICHAEL PHILLIPS; 2nd KEN ROGERS - ANN ANDERSON;
East-West: 1st CATHERINE FOLEY - IRIS JEFFRIES; 2nd RICHARD TROLLOPE - DON LEVIN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1335.0 62.0%+9.5 ANN MELLINGS - MICHAEL PHILLIPS (5)0.30
2323.0 59.8%+7.6 KEN ROGERS - ANN ANDERSON (10)0.21
3295.0 54.6%+6.3 SUE HIGGINS - HEATHER HODGES (6)0.15
4289.0 53.5%+3.8 HELEN KILLINER - GAYE MCAULIFFE (1)0.10
5275.0 50.9%0.0 DOROTHY BEIL - CAMILLE FLUDDER (4)0.08
6268.0 49.6%-2.5 SUSANNA THOMPSON - SUSIE WARREN (3) 
7262.0 48.5%-1.0 DANA TANNAHILL - SUE GARDNER (2) 
8259.0 48.0%-2.3 IRENE ROSS - MARION BUCENS (9) 
9239.0 44.3%-3.8 WENDY MANSFIELD - MARY DE WET (8) 
10155.0 28.7%-21.0 JOHN STUART - RAY MOORE (7) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1319.0 59.1%+5.5 RICHARD TROLLOPE - DON LEVIN (3)0.30
2314.0 58.2%+11.1 CATHERINE FOLEY - IRIS JEFFRIES (8)0.21
3303.0 56.1%+4.9 PAUL MADDIGAN - VIVIENNE MADDIGAN (6)0.15
4292.0 54.1%+4.0 ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - ADRIANA KIENHUIS (2)0.10
5271.0 50.2%+0.7 FRANCES MOORE - FRANCES STUART (9)0.08
6256.0 47.4%-0.4 PAULINE TETTHER - PHILOMENA WOODS (7) 
7255.0 47.2%-5.3 PETER BUSCH - ADRIENNE KELLY (1) 
8253.0 46.9%-2.8 LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - PEPE SCHWEGLER (4) 
9222.0 41.1%-6.7 ANN FURSMAN - MAUREEN HOPE (5) 
10215.0 39.8%-7.7 ANNE MCLEOD - RITA ZEICHNER (10) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List