Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Saturday - Section A (29-Jul-17)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st DI ROGERS - SUSIE CROOKE; 2nd SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - LISA PHILLIPS;
East-West: 1st TRISH NORRIS - THERESE MATTHEWS; 2nd VIVIENNE MADDIGAN - PAUL MADDIGAN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1339.7 62.90%+11.8 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - LISA PHILLIPS (1)0.30
2302.1 55.95%u/g DI ROGERS - SUSIE CROOKE (3)0.21
3298.9 55.35%+2.3 DON LEVIN - RICHARD TROLLOPE (10)0.15
4279.7 51.79%-0.7 REG BUSCH - JOAN MCPHEAT (4)0.10
5273.6 50.66%+1.6 DOROTHY BEIL - GAYE MCAULIFFE (7)0.08
6270.0 50.00%-0.4 DANA TANNAHILL - YVONNE HAWTHORNE (9) 
7265.8 49.22%-2.5 VILMA LAWS - TONY WALFORD (8) 
8238.6 44.18%-4.2 WENDY MANSFIELD - MARY DE WET (5) 
9218.6 40.47%-9.2 CARMEL DWAN - URSULA SHELDON (2) 
10213.2 39.49%-10.8 IRENE ROSS - MARION BUCENS (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1345.3 63.95%+13.5 TRISH NORRIS - THERESE MATTHEWS (9)0.30
2343.0 63.52%+11.8 VIVIENNE MADDIGAN - PAUL MADDIGAN (1)0.21
3284.3 52.65%-0.7 ELWYN HUGHES - ELSPETH WELSH (3)0.15
4274.1 50.76%+3.2 MARILYN MCKEE - ANNE BROOKSMITH (2)0.10
5271.7 50.31%+0.8 PEPE SCHWEGLER - JOHN KENNY (8)0.08
6267.4 49.53%-0.3 FRANCES STUART - TERRY BEALE (4) 
7249.9 46.28%-1.3 SUE HIGGINS - ANNE MCLEOD (6) 
8242.7 44.94%-5.2 BETH SPORK - JENNY TURNER (5) 
9235.4 43.60%u/g BARBARA VAUGHAN - ROSEMARY REES (10) 
10186.1 34.46%-12.3 PHILOMENA WOODS - MARY WILLIAMS (7) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List