Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Tuesday - Section A (2-Jan-18)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st JILL BOYD - PAT HINCHLIFF; 2nd GLENN MCGUIRE - URSULA SHELDON;
East-West: 1st DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH; 2nd BOB SMALL - JOAN COUGHLAN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1314.0 58.15%+5.8 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - HEDO BALCI (4)0.30
2312.0 57.78%+6.0 GLENN MCGUIRE - URSULA SHELDON (9)0.21
3298.0 55.19%+5.0 PEPE SCHWEGLER - LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH (10)0.15
4294.0 54.44%+4.7 JILL BOYD - PAT HINCHLIFF (3)0.10
5275.0 50.93%u/g KIYOMI AVUNDUK - ASTRID BORCHARDT (2)0.08
6265.0 49.07%-3.9 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (1) 
7262.0 48.52%-1.4 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (8) 
8232.0 42.96%-4.6 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (7) 
9229.0 42.41%-5.9 MARY-ANNE HEAP - SONIA HOLMES (6) 
10219.0 40.56%u/g PHILOMENA WOODS - PAULINE CHAMBERS (5) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1339.0 62.78%+10.7 BOB SMALL - JOAN COUGHLAN (10)0.30
2310.0 57.41%+7.4 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (8)0.21
3302.0 55.93%+5.1 ANN KIBBLE - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (5)0.15
4293.0 54.26%+4.5 BARBARA WALSH - MARILYN ENDACOTT (1)0.10
5285.0 52.78%+4.3 JILL DUFFIELD - CHRIS GILMOUR (6)0.08
6284.0 52.59%+3.5 BARBARA DILLNER - WENDY MANSFIELD (2) 
7237.0 43.89%-3.4 JILLY GREEN - JUDY JOHNSTONE (9) 
8230.0 42.59%u/g BETTY STANLEY - JUDY MCKENZIE (3) 
9219.0 40.56%-11.1 PAUL MANNION - JENNY TURNER (4) 
10201.0 37.22%-11.0 VAL COLLESS - ELLEN PATERSON (7) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List