Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Wednesday - Section A (31-Jan-18)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st ROGER CHALMERS - PHIL COLLINS; 2nd LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY;
East-West: 1st BETTY STANLEY - PATRICIA MEREFIELD; 2nd SUSAN DOWNING - VERONICA BASSING
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1244.6 56.63%+4.7 ROGER CHALMERS - PHIL COLLINS (6)0.30
2242.6 56.16%+4.3 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (1)0.21
3240.0 55.56%+5.8 PAULINE TETTHER - ANITA KNECHTLE (2)0.15
4216.0 50.00%+0.1 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (8)0.05
4216.0 50.00%-1.8 BRIAN SALTER - JANE CAMPBELL (3)0.05
6215.3 49.83%+0.4 IAN FRENCH - CHRISTINE FRENCH (10) 
7206.4 47.77%-4.4 BOB BERRY - BRIAN STRINGER (4) 
8196.1 45.40%u/g PAT HEALEY - JOHN HEALEY (9) 
9167.0 38.66%-10.8 BETH SMITH - GLENYS ROUSELL (7) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1273.0 63.18%+11.8 BETTY STANLEY - PATRICIA MEREFIELD (5)0.30
2257.3 59.55%+7.5 SUSAN DOWNING - VERONICA BASSINGTHWAIGHTE (10)0.21
3247.2 57.23%+5.7 EVA JUNGLAND - JAN DALE (3)0.13
3247.1 57.19%+6.2 PAULINE CLAYTON - JUDY DESJARDINS (7)0.13
5223.6 51.76%+2.0 BARBARA DILLNER - JACKIE LEWIS (2)0.08
6197.4 45.70%-0.8 JILLY GREEN - COLETTE ALBERT (8) 
7190.3 44.04%-4.9 PAULINE MASEN - CRENA ELLIS (6) 
8177.5 41.08%-6.6 BILL DUFFIELD - JOHN GILMOUR (4) 
9173.0 40.04%-8.2 ROSLYN BINGHAM - LORRAINE GLADIGAU (1) 
10168.6 39.03%-7.6 BARBARA ECKERT - ANNE BROOKSMITH (9) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List