Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Friday - Section A (20-Apr-18)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st JO DRAKE - JOHN HICKS; 2nd ANN ANDERSON - JOHN KENNY;
East-West: 1st ELLEN PATERSON - ELIZABETH SCHRODER; 2nd RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1348.0 64.44%+13.9 JO DRAKE - JOHN HICKS (6)0.30
2345.0 63.89%+12.7 ANN ANDERSON - JOHN KENNY (3)0.21
3320.0 59.26%+9.7 PAM VICKERS - DEBRA NIESLER (5)0.15
4298.0 55.19%+2.1 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (1)0.10
5257.0 47.59%-2.2 MOIRA SMITH - DREW CAMPI (8)0.08
6245.0 45.37%-2.4 MARY-ANNE HEAP - JEFF WHITE (7) 
7240.0 44.44%-6.0 BETH SPORK - BOB SMALL (10) 
8234.0 43.33%-6.7 MAY JOHNSTON - MARTIE PETTIFER (9) 
9214.0 39.63%-9.6 BOB BERRY - GEOFFREY LEACH (4) 
10199.0 36.85%-10.0 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1328.0 60.74%+12.3 ELLEN PATERSON - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (6)0.30
2311.0 57.59%+5.7 PAUL MANNION - TERRY BEALE (3)0.21
3290.0 53.70%+2.0 ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS (8)0.15
4274.0 50.74%-2.0 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (5)0.10
5273.0 50.56%+1.0 BARBARA DILLNER - JACKIE LEWIS (2)0.08
6270.0 50.00%+0.8 JILL DUFFIELD - BEV SCOTT (7) 
7257.0 47.59%-4.0 BARBARA WALSH - CHERIE BUTLER (1) 
8250.0 46.30%-4.8 ANN KIBBLE - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (10) 
9247.0 45.74%-2.1 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (4) 
10200.0 37.04%-10.3 GAYE POLL - NANCY COOK (9) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List