Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday - Section B (20-Feb-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st CATHERINE GRIFFITHS - LYNN STEELE; 2nd JEAN HEARN - MARY GIBBERD;
East-West: 1st SIAN GOODWIN - RAE MURER; 2nd LYN METELERKAMP - VAL LOGAN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1270.0 62.50%+12.2 CATHERINE GRIFFITHS - LYNN STEELE (2)0.30
2234.0 54.17%+2.4 KEN ALBINGER - JOHN VINCENT (5)0.21
3230.0 53.24%u/g TRISH GATT - SHIRLEY GRIEVE (3)0.15
4227.0 52.55%+5.1 JEAN HEARN - MARY GIBBERD (10)0.10
5225.0 52.08%+1.8 MARY-ANNE HEAP - JEFF WHITE (8)0.08
6219.0 50.69%+2.5 PAT NIELSEN - BETTY MARKKANEN (4) 
7214.0 49.54%-1.2 MADELINE STOOPIN - JILL NICHOLSON (7) 
8203.0 46.99%-5.3 WAYNE DUTHIE - CAROL GEOGHEGAN (6) 
9182.0 42.13%u/g GLENYCE LINDSEY - LIZ PETERS (9) 
10156.0 36.11%-10.0 EILEEN FORD - SHIRLEY BULLOCK (1) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1265.0 61.34%+8.4 LYN METELERKAMP - VAL LOGAN (1)0.30
2258.0 59.72%u/g SIAN GOODWIN - RAE MURER (5)0.21
3248.0 57.41%+5.6 JULIA BENFIELD - PHIL O'SHEA (9)0.15
4235.0 54.40%+4.2 MARGARET MARSDEN - JANNY WATKINS (3)0.10
5221.0 51.16%+0.7 PATSY LEE - MARIA BRINKLEY (10)0.08
6217.0 50.23%-1.9 DAVID ALEXANDER - ADRIAN KIPPS (8) 
7197.0 45.60%-1.5 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (2) 
8176.0 40.74%-10.3 ROBYN HANNON - JANE MCARDLE (6) 
9174.0 40.28%-10.2 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (4) 
10169.0 39.12%-9.2 COLLEEN SMITH - JAN MATSON (7) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List