Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday - Section A (3-Apr-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st NANCY COOK - DREW CAMPI; 2nd KATHY GRANT - ELIZABETH SCHRODER;
East-West: 1st BETTY MARKKANEN - MARION BOWERS; 2nd BARBARA DILLNER - JANE CLITHEROE;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1281.0 65.05%+16.1 NANCY COOK - DREW CAMPI (9)0.30
2277.0 64.12%+12.0 BOB SANDE - NEALE LAWRENCE (4)0.21
3249.0 57.64%+6.9 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (10)0.15
4240.0 55.56%+8.5 KATHY GRANT - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (3)0.10
5229.0 53.01%+2.2 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (1)0.08
6208.0 48.15%-1.7 MARY-ANNE HEAP - JEFF WHITE (8) 
7190.0 43.98%-6.1 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (7) 
7190.0 43.98%-5.0 SONIA HOLMES - ANITA KNECHTLE (2) 
9165.0 38.19%-11.0 IAN FRENCH - CHRISTINE FRENCH (5) 
10131.0 30.32%-19.4 VIV BELLINGHAM - JILL NICHOLSON (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1268.0 62.04%+10.6 BARBARA DILLNER - JANE CLITHEROE (10)0.30
2236.0 54.63%+6.4 BETTY MARKKANEN - MARION BOWERS (6)0.21
3232.0 53.70%+2.2 PHIL O'SHEA - JULIA BENFIELD (4)0.15
4227.0 52.55%u/g JENS ANDERSEN - TRISH MURPHY (7)0.10
5226.0 52.31%+2.6 MARILYN ENDACOTT - BETTY STANLEY (3)0.08
6209.0 48.38%-3.9 JUDY FARMER - MADELINE STOOPIN (8) 
7204.0 47.22%-1.8 GAYE POLL - BEV NORTHEY (9) 
8203.0 46.99%-2.8 ROBYN KING - SANDY RAYNES (1) 
9180.0 41.67%u/g JULIE TERRASON - JAN DALE (2) 
10175.0 40.51%u/g MARY NORTHFIELD - PAM WALSH (5) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List