Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday - Section A (5-Apr-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st MIKE SCOTT - DEBRA NIESLER; 2nd DENISE SAUER - SONIA SARGOOD;
East-West: 1st ANNETTE MOSS - PETER LOGAN; 2nd MALCOLM WILSON - JEAN HEARN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1569.0 67.74%+16.9 MIKE SCOTT - DEBRA NIESLER (11)0.54
2525.7 62.58%+8.2 IRENE ROSS - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (3)0.38
3505.8 60.21%+7.9 MARCIA CARPENTER - BARBARA WALSH (6)0.27
4473.8 56.40%+0.5 STEPHEN HUGHES - TONY WALFORD (10)0.18
5472.1 56.20%+8.5 DENISE SAUER - SONIA SARGOOD (14)0.14
6459.2 54.67%+2.8 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (9)0.11
7458.1 54.54%+4.5 BETH SPORK - BOB SMALL (16)0.09
8456.4 54.34%+4.4 MARGARET CLARK - BARBARA PARKINSON (12)0.08
9432.9 51.54%+3.8 ANN FURSMAN - FAY NITSCHINSK (13) 
10416.7 49.61%+2.5 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (17) 
11402.6 47.93%-2.6 JOHN KENNY - ROSS MAHER (1) 
12369.3 43.96%-4.9 VAL COLLESS - ANNE ROSS (8) 
13348.1 41.44%-5.0 TOM CHATTERTON - MARY HADDON (5) 
14344.6 41.02%-8.7 JEFFREY WILLIAMS - ALICIA WILLIAMS (2) 
15334.5 39.82%-9.8 ELLEN PATERSON - JEFF WHITE (7) 
16291.1 34.65%-13.9 MARY-ANNE HEAP - SONIA HOLMES (4) 
17280.0 33.33%u/g PAMELA CROSS - MICHELLE BEHRENS (15) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1501.8 59.74%+8.6 ANNETTE MOSS - PETER LOGAN (6)0.54
2478.8 57.00%+4.9 JOHN STACEY - ESTELLE LAMING (16)0.38
3477.8 56.88%+6.0 MARILYN ENDACOTT - BETTY STANLEY (3)0.27
4476.9 56.77%+4.9 BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (18)0.18
5443.4 52.79%+4.5 JOY HOCKING - ROSLYN JOHNSTON (8)0.14
6440.1 52.39%u/g MALCOLM WILSON - JEAN HEARN (14)0.11
7428.9 51.06%0.0 PAUL MANNION - JENNY TURNER (2)0.09
8424.3 50.51%0.0 MOIRA NEWSOME - JUDY JOHNSTONE (11)0.08
9419.6 49.95%+2.1 ELIZABETH SCHRODER - KATHY GRANT (4)0.07
10410.1 48.82%-1.7 JOHN BURT - JANICE LITTLE (15) 
10409.9 48.80%-2.9 EVA JUNGLAND - JAN DALE (1) 
12401.3 47.78%-2.6 BARBARA DILLNER - RAE MURER (9) 
13399.2 47.52%-1.0 PAM VICKERS - MAY JOHNSTON (17) 
14391.3 46.58%-4.4 GEORGE BLACKLOCK - ALISON TOWNLEY (12) 
15390.2 46.45%-4.3 HEDO BALCI - JACKIE LEWIS (10) 
16389.4 46.36%-0.1 PATRICK FARRELL - GAYLE HISLOP (13) 
17365.8 43.54%-4.9 GAYE POLL - NANCY COOK (7) 
18307.5 36.61%-10.3 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (5) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List