Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday - Section A (19-Apr-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st KEN ROGERS - MARION BUCENS; 2nd BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI;
East-West: 1st JUDY MAWBEY - GEORGE BLACKLOCK; 2nd KIYOMI AVUNDUK - DAVID CHRISTIAN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1352.0 65.19%+14.5 KEN ROGERS - MARION BUCENS (9)0.30
2298.0 55.19%+3.5 JOHN KENNY - BRIAN CORDINER (1)0.21
3290.0 53.70%+2.7 MARCIA CARPENTER - ESTELLE LAMING (8)0.15
4287.0 53.15%+3.9 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (2)0.10
5283.0 52.41%+2.3 CHERIE BUTLER - BETH SPORK (10)0.08
6281.0 52.04%+1.1 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (4) 
7279.0 51.67%-0.3 GABRIELLE ELICH - JOHN ELICH (6) 
8267.0 49.44%-0.6 JILL LOVETT - DI JONES (5) 
9199.0 36.85%-10.1 DENISE SAUER - SONIA SARGOOD (7) 
10164.0 30.37%-16.0 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1335.0 62.04%u/g KIYOMI AVUNDUK - DAVID CHRISTIAN (1)0.30
2297.0 55.00%+4.7 JUDY MAWBEY - GEORGE BLACKLOCK (4)0.21
3290.0 53.70%+1.1 HEDO BALCI - GARY PETTERSON (8)0.15
4289.0 53.52%+4.2 JOHN GILMOUR - CHRIS GILMOUR (7)0.10
5285.0 52.78%+2.6 PETER LOGAN - KIM ROUSE (6)0.08
6262.0 48.52%-2.6 BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (9) 
7257.0 47.59%-2.1 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (2) 
8248.0 45.93%-2.7 ROGER CHALMERS - ANNE ROSS (10) 
9221.0 40.93%-9.3 BETTY STANLEY - MARILYN ENDACOTT (3) 
10216.0 40.00%-7.5 LYNN STEELE - MAREE FOOTE (5) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List