Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday - Section A (24-Apr-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st SUSAN DOWNING - VERONICA BASSINGTHWAIGHTE; 2nd MADELINE STOOPIN - JUDY FARMER;
East-West: 1st ALAN MEDLAND - PAULINE MEDLAND; 2nd BARBARA DILLNER - GEORGE BLAC
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1247.9 57.38%+6.3 SUSAN DOWNING - VERONICA BASSINGTHWAIGHTE (4)0.30
2238.8 55.27%+2.8 MADELINE STOOPIN - JUDY FARMER (7)0.21
3227.5 52.66%+2.7 MARY-ANNE HEAP - JEFF WHITE (6)0.15
4222.6 51.53%-0.4 CATHERINE GRIFFITHS - BRIAN SALTER (3)0.10
5208.6 48.29%-0.1 SONIA HOLMES - ANITA KNECHTLE (2) 
6204.4 47.31%-1.2 NANCY COOK - GAYE POLL (8) 
7203.0 46.99%-5.0 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (1) 
8197.9 45.80%-2.4 VIVIEN MILLICAN - JOHN GILMOUR (9) 
9193.4 44.76%-5.3 PAULINE CLAYTON - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (10) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1256.1 59.28%+11.1 ALAN MEDLAND - PAULINE MEDLAND (4)0.30
2254.1 58.82%+7.1 EVA JUNGLAND - JAN DALE (2)0.21
3249.3 57.70%+5.5 BARBARA DILLNER - GEORGE BLACKLOCK (10)0.15
4245.1 56.74%u/g PAM WALSH - JENS ANDERSEN (5)0.10
5236.0 54.62%+5.5 ANTONIA DAVIS - MELDA BAILEY (9)0.08
6232.2 53.74%+3.0 CLARE BENFIELD - ROBBIE MCCAULEY (7) 
7193.6 44.82%-6.5 ROBYN KING - SANDY RAYNES (1) 
8182.0 42.12%-9.7 JULIE NICHOLLS - TRISH MURPHY (6) 
9163.6 37.86%-10.9 CHERYL SIPTHORP - LORRAINE GLADIGAU (8) 
10144.0 33.33%-13.9 CRENA ELLIS - ROSEMARIE WHILEY (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List