Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday - Section B (24-Apr-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st SUSAN RYAN - GARY PETTERSON; 2nd PAT NIELSEN - BETTY MARKKANEN;
East-West: 1st DAVID ALEXANDER - ADRIAN KIPPS; 2nd JULIA BENFIELD - PHIL O'SHEA;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1298.0 68.98%+17.0 SUSAN RYAN - GARY PETTERSON (1)0.30
2241.6 55.93%+4.1 BOB SANDE - NEALE LAWRENCE (6)0.21
3225.6 52.23%-2.2 ANNE MARIE TULLY - RICHARD CRANE (5)0.15
4220.0 50.93%+3.3 PAT NIELSEN - BETTY MARKKANEN (2)0.10
5210.0 48.61%-0.7 VIV BELLINGHAM - JILL NICHOLSON (4)0.08
6208.0 48.15%-3.7 CHRISTL FURNISS - NO NAME (10) 
7198.4 45.92%-4.9 JOHN VINCENT - KEN ALBINGER (8) 
8193.5 44.79%-2.5 JEAN HEARN - MAREE FOOTE (9) 
9188.1 43.55%u/g LYDIA GEORGE - CHRISTINA DOWSON (7) 
10176.8 40.91%-6.5 GLENYCE LINDSEY - LIZ PETERS (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1259.4 60.04%+7.0 LYN METELERKAMP - VAL LOGAN (10)0.30
2253.5 58.68%+7.1 DAVID ALEXANDER - ADRIAN KIPPS (8)0.21
3252.5 58.45%+7.7 JULIA BENFIELD - PHIL O'SHEA (3)0.15
4228.9 52.98%+6.2 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (2)0.10
5211.0 48.84%u/g RAE MURER - SALLY WEEDON (6)0.08
6204.5 47.34%-3.1 MARGARET MARSDEN - JANNY WATKINS (7) 
7196.4 45.46%-3.8 ALISON WILSON - LORRAINE DAILEY (4) 
8191.4 44.30%-5.2 CARMEL DWAN - HEATHER MCKELVIE-MORRIS (5) 
9182.6 42.27%-7.5 TRISH GATT - MARY NORTHFIELD (1) 
10179.9 41.64%-8.0 MARILYN ENDACOTT - ELLEN PATERSON (9) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List