Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday - Section B (26-Apr-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st LEX BOURKE - DAVID CHRISTIAN; 2nd DENISE SAUER - SONIA SARGOOD;
East-West: 1st RICHARD TROLLOPE - HARRY WALSH; 2nd DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Red pts
1588.0 61.25%u/g LEX BOURKE - DAVID CHRISTIAN (6)0.85
2565.3 58.88%+6.4 KEN ROGERS - WENDY O'BRIEN (1)0.60
3551.3 57.43%+3.2 TONY WALFORD - RANDALL RUSK (12)0.43
4532.9 55.51%+4.0 GLENN MCGUIRE - URSULA SHELDON (9)0.28
5512.4 53.38%+1.3 JOHN KENNY - BRIAN CORDINER (2)0.21
6502.4 52.34%+0.6 MARCIA CARPENTER - JOHN STACEY (16)0.17
7491.7 51.21%+3.8 DENISE SAUER - SONIA SARGOOD (15)0.14
8467.3 48.68%-2.5 GABRIELLE ELICH - PATRICIA MEREFIELD (3)0.12
9464.3 48.37%-1.6 MARILYN ENDACOTT - LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH (11) 
10455.4 47.44%-2.0 JEFFREY WILLIAMS - ALICIA WILLIAMS (5) 
11453.6 47.25%-0.2 ROBIN LITCHFIELD - ANN SELKIRK (13) 
12452.8 47.17%-3.3 JILL LOVETT - DI JONES (14) 
13442.2 46.06%-3.1 BEV NORTHEY - GAYE POLL (8) 
14426.1 44.39%-6.2 PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS (10) 
15391.1 40.74%-8.6 ELLEN PATERSON - JEFF WHITE (7) 
16384.3 40.03%-6.7 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (4) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Red pts
1657.5 68.49%+15.6 RICHARD TROLLOPE - HARRY WALSH (16)0.85
2579.4 60.35%+10.2 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (8)0.60
3578.2 60.23%+10.6 JUDY MAWBEY - DREW CAMPI (3)0.43
4552.7 57.57%+4.7 KIYOMI AVUNDUK - BARBARA WALSH (2)0.28
5541.0 56.35%+6.9 ROSS MAHER - JENNY TURNER (17)0.21
6505.4 52.64%-0.1 PETER LOGAN - VAL LOGAN (6)0.17
7479.2 49.91%+3.3 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (9)0.14
8476.8 49.66%+0.1 MARGOT BEKKERS - BARBARA CLAY (13)0.12
9459.4 47.86%u/g KEN SMITH - GEORGE BLACKLOCK (15) 
10456.3 47.53%-0.7 PAM VICKERS - MAY JOHNSTON (7) 
11449.0 46.77%-4.5 PAUL MANNION - TERRY BEALE (4) 
12443.2 46.16%-3.6 JOHN GILMOUR - CHRIS GILMOUR (12) 
13426.4 44.42%-3.6 SONIA HOLMES - ANITA KNECHTLE (14) 
14413.8 43.10%-4.5 ELIZABETH SCHRODER - KATHY GRANT (10) 
15396.0 41.24%u/g MARY-ANNE HEAP - SALLY WEEDON (11) 
16380.9 39.68%-8.5 NANCY COOK - JACKIE LEWIS (1) 
17370.3 38.58%-11.5 BARBARA DILLNER - RAE MURER (5) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List