Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday - Section A (3-May-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS; 2nd IRENE ROSS - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN;
East-West: 1st BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS; 2nd DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1357.0 66.11%+12.1 IRENE ROSS - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (3)0.30
2326.0 60.37%+9.8 PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS (7)0.21
3300.0 55.56%+4.1 GLENN MCGUIRE - URSULA SHELDON (9)0.15
4292.0 54.07%+1.7 JOHN ELICH - GABRIELLE ELICH (1)0.10
5259.0 47.96%+1.2 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (10)0.08
6258.0 47.78%-3.8 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (5) 
7249.0 46.11%-6.1 GEORGE BLACKLOCK - DICK GIBBERD (4) 
8231.0 42.78%-3.4 TOM CHATTERTON - MARY HADDON (6) 
9230.0 42.59%u/g BEV NORTHEY - SUE HARFORD (8) 
10198.0 36.67%-11.3 SONIA HOLMES - ANITA KNECHTLE (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1380.0 70.37%+18.8 BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (5)0.30
2308.0 57.04%+6.9 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (8)0.21
3307.0 56.85%+4.0 KIYOMI AVUNDUK - BARBARA WALSH (1)0.15
4302.0 55.93%+4.6 PAUL MANNION - TERRY BEALE (3)0.10
5295.0 54.63%+6.6 JOY HOCKING - ROSLYN JOHNSTON (9)0.08
6238.0 44.07%-5.7 JOHN GILMOUR - CHRIS GILMOUR (6) 
7228.0 42.22%-9.1 EVA JUNGLAND - JAN DALE (2) 
8227.0 42.04%-6.1 PAM VICKERS - MAY JOHNSTON (10) 
9214.0 39.63%-7.9 ELIZABETH SCHRODER - KATHY GRANT (7) 
10201.0 37.22%-8.9 ANN VINER - HELEN NEWMAN (4) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List