Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Tuesday - Section B (7-May-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st MARCIA CARPENTER - ESTELLE LAMING; 2nd TONY WALFORD - RANDALL RUSK;
East-West: 1st GAIL O'DONOGHUE - DIANE SARGENT; 2nd ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - BARBARA HOLMES;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1364.0 67.41%+16.4 MARCIA CARPENTER - ESTELLE LAMING (2)0.30
2356.0 65.93%+12.0 TONY WALFORD - RANDALL RUSK (1)0.21
3285.0 52.78%+2.4 LEX BOURKE - DAVID RICHARDS (6)0.15
4269.0 49.81%-0.3 BARBARA PARKINSON - HELEN RICE (7)0.10
5266.0 49.26%+0.3 WENDY MANSFIELD - ROSS MAHER (10)0.08
6257.0 47.59%-0.6 MARGARET CLARK - ANN SELKIRK (3) 
7244.0 45.19%-6.2 CHRIS GILMOUR - JANE CLITHEROE (5) 
8231.0 42.78%-4.2 TOM CHATTERTON - ANITA KNECHTLE (9) 
9228.0 42.22%-8.8 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (4) 
10200.0 37.04%-9.3 ANN FURSMAN - JILLY GREEN (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1325.0 60.19%+8.4 ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - BARBARA HOLMES (3)0.30
2320.0 59.26%+6.0 HEDO BALCI - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (6)0.21
3309.0 57.22%+6.8 GAIL O'DONOGHUE - DIANE SARGENT (10)0.15
4281.0 52.04%+3.2 MARGOT BEKKERS - MERRY MUNCHENBERG (9)0.10
5275.0 50.93%-0.5 JOHN KENNY - FREDA STAR (8)0.08
6262.0 48.52%-1.3 JOHN BURT - JANICE LITTLE (2) 
7246.0 45.56%-2.9 ANNE ROSS - JENNY TURNER (1) 
8243.0 45.00%-4.7 JANICE WADDELL - BARBARA CLAY (7) 
9220.0 40.74%-9.7 JANET WALLACE - GERRIE BOEYEN (5) 
10219.0 40.56%-6.9 PAULINE MEDLAND - ALAN MEDLAND (4) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List