Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Monday Afternoon - Section A (28-Oct-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN; 2nd DANA TANNAHILL - GARY PETTERSON;
East-West: 1st ROSEMARY READ - MAUREEN HOPE; 2nd VILMA LAWS - GEORGE KRUZ;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1337.7 56.85%+5.1 IRENE ROSS - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (7)0.30
2327.7 55.16%+1.9 JUDITH SLADE - TONY WALFORD (1)0.21
3326.7 54.99%+5.3 DANA TANNAHILL - GARY PETTERSON (2)0.15
4318.4 53.61%+1.8 SUSANNA THOMPSON - SUSIE WARREN (3)0.10
5307.9 51.83%+3.3 PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN (8)0.08
6292.3 49.21%+1.0 NORAH KELLY - HEATHER WALFORD (5) 
7284.9 47.96%-4.2 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - LISA PHILLIPS (6) 
8282.7 47.59%-2.4 DOROTHY BEIL - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (10) 
9247.4 41.66%-8.2 BOB SMALL - JUDITH LEATHLEY (9) 
10244.3 41.13%u/g PHILIP COX - LIANA COX (4) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1385.8 64.95%+12.3 VILMA LAWS - GEORGE KRUZ (3)0.30
2353.0 59.43%+12.7 ROSEMARY READ - MAUREEN HOPE (10)0.21
3339.8 57.20%+7.1 SUSAN ADCOCK - JILLIANA BELL (6)0.15
4326.7 54.99%+4.8 ROBYN BROWN - WENDY O'BRIEN (4)0.10
5314.3 52.92%+3.0 KEN ROGERS - ANN ANDERSON (9)0.08
6306.1 51.53%-2.7 RICHARD TROLLOPE - ROSEMARY CROWLEY (7) 
7260.0 43.77%-4.7 GAYE MCAULIFFE - IRIS JEFFRIES (8) 
8258.9 43.58%-7.1 WARREN HOLMES - BARBARA HOLMES (2) 
9244.0 41.08%-8.2 WENDY MANSFIELD - LEX BOURKE (1) 
10181.5 30.55%-13.7 LISA KIOSTERUD - HELEN NEWMAN (5) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List