Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Tuesday Morning - Section B (5-Nov-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st JOCELYN HARKIN - ANN SELKIRK; 2nd GARY PETTERSON - LAURIE BELL;
East-West: 1st DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH; 2nd RAY MOORE - FRANCES MOORE;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1340.0 62.96%+8.2 ROSEMARY CROWLEY - JOAN MCPHEAT (4)0.30
2329.0 60.93%+8.3 GARY PETTERSON - LAURIE BELL (1)0.21
3292.0 54.07%+5.9 JOCELYN HARKIN - ANN SELKIRK (9)0.15
4284.0 52.59%u/g TRACEY LANG - JOHN KENNY (5)0.10
5278.0 51.48%-0.6 LEX BOURKE - DEBRA NIESLER (3)0.08
6268.0 49.63%-3.3 BRIAN CORDINER - BARBARA WALSH (7) 
7258.0 47.78%-4.9 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - HEDO BALCI (6) 
8257.0 47.59%-4.5 JOHN ELICH - GABRIELLE ELICH (10) 
9203.0 37.59%-9.7 LINDA BRIDGEMAN - JULIE TERRASON (8) 
10191.0 35.37%-10.2 DENISE HOFSTETTER - OTTO HOFSTETTER (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1321.0 59.44%+9.2 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (2)0.30
2301.0 55.74%+4.1 JANET WALLACE - GERRIE BOEYEN (4)0.21
3297.0 55.00%+5.3 MOIRA NEWSOME - JUDY JOHNSTONE (10)0.15
4280.0 51.85%+1.9 JANE CLITHEROE - CHRIS GILMOUR (6)0.10
5273.0 50.56%+2.5 DAVID MORPHETT - ANNE ROSS (8)0.08
6270.0 50.00%+1.5 MARILYN MCKAY - JACKIE LEWIS (1) 
7268.0 49.63%+3.0 RAY MOORE - FRANCES MOORE (7) 
8263.0 48.70%-2.7 BETH SPORK - TERRY BEALE (5) 
9233.0 43.15%-4.2 JILL MARKWELL - FAY NITSCHINSK (9) 
10194.0 35.93%-11.9 IAN FRENCH - MARIA BRINKLEY (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List