Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday Morning - Section B (29-Nov-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st BETH SPORK - BOB SMALL; 2nd HARRY WALSH - HOWARD BAKER;
East-West: 1st HEDO BALCI - VAL COLLESS; 2nd KEN ROGERS - WENDY O'BRIEN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1351.9 65.16%+15.0 BETH SPORK - BOB SMALL (1)0.30
2307.7 56.98%+5.1 HARRY WALSH - HOWARD BAKER (9)0.21
3299.7 55.49%+2.6 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - BARBARA WALSH (4)0.15
4286.6 53.07%+2.5 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (7)0.10
5266.7 49.38%-5.8 RICHARD TROLLOPE - ROSEMARY CROWLEY (5)0.08
6263.7 48.83%-3.9 BRIAN CORDINER - JOHN KENNY (3) 
7258.6 47.88%-0.6 JILL GLOSTER - ANN SELKIRK (2) 
8231.7 42.90%-4.6 LINDA BRIDGEMAN - JULIE TERRASON (8) 
9226.7 41.98%-5.2 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (6) 
10207.0 38.33%-9.4 PAM VICKERS - MARION BUCENS (10) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1326.3 60.43%+10.0 HEDO BALCI - VAL COLLESS (1)0.30
2324.3 60.06%+7.8 KEN ROGERS - WENDY O'BRIEN (10)0.21
3288.0 53.33%u/g DAVID HOPE - TONY BYRNE (4)0.15
4265.3 49.14%-1.5 JOHN GOSNEY - MARILYN ENDACOTT (3)0.10
5259.4 48.05%-0.6 ELLEN PATERSON - RAE MURER (7)0.08
6256.3 47.47%-4.4 PETER LOGAN - LORRAINE KASZAS (6) 
7251.4 46.56%-1.6 MURRAY CAMERON - JACKIE LEWIS (8) 
8250.3 46.36%-2.5 JOY HOCKING - ROSLYN JOHNSTON (9) 
9244.1 45.21%-2.5 ANN VINER - MERRY MUNCHENBERG (5) 
10234.3 43.40%-3.7 MARGARET BYGOTT - JEAN HEARN (2) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List