Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday Morning - Section B (4-Dec-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st GEORGE BLACKLOCK - DICK GIBBERD; 2nd MARY-ANNE HEAP - SUE JARRETT;
East-West: 1st BARBARA DILLNER - ANNETTE MOSS; 2nd PETER LOGAN - VAL LOGAN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1293.3 67.88%+16.1 GEORGE BLACKLOCK - DICK GIBBERD (1)0.30
2242.8 56.19%+5.7 LYNN STEELE - CLARE BENFIELD (7)0.21
3232.4 53.79%+5.7 MARY-ANNE HEAP - SUE JARRETT (9)0.15
4227.8 52.72%+2.5 RAE MURER - PAM STEWART (3)0.10
5225.8 52.26%-1.6 SUSAN RYAN - BRIAN SALTER (10)0.08
6217.6 50.38%+0.8 WAYNE DUTHIE - CAROL GEOGHEGAN (6) 
7194.0 44.91%-5.0 SALLY WEEDON - MURRAY CAMERON (8) 
8187.1 43.32%-5.8 VIV BELLINGHAM - JILL NICHOLSON (5) 
9174.6 40.42%-7.5 PAT NIELSEN - BETTY MARKKANEN (4) 
10164.8 38.14%-10.5 JEAN HEARN - PAULINE CLAYTON (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1295.0 68.29%+15.2 PETER LOGAN - VAL LOGAN (10)0.30
2273.4 63.28%+12.3 BARBARA DILLNER - ANNETTE MOSS (2)0.21
3241.8 55.96%+4.9 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (5)0.15
4229.3 53.07%+2.9 JOHN VINCENT - KEN ALBINGER (6)0.10
5222.3 51.45%+0.3 DAVID ALEXANDER - ADRIAN KIPPS (8)0.08
6214.1 49.57%-1.6 JULIA BENFIELD - PHIL O'SHEA (3) 
7199.0 46.06%-0.8 IAN MEDDOWS - CRENA ELLIS (9) 
8183.0 42.36%-6.6 ALISON WILSON - COLLETTE ANDERSON (4) 
9162.3 37.56%-10.2 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (1) 
10140.0 32.41%-16.8 DIANE BLEWETT - JAN SCHMIDT (7) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List