Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday Morning - Section A (11-Dec-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY; 2nd COLLEEN SMITH - JAN MATSON;
East-West: 1st ROGER CHALMERS - PHIL COLLINS; 2nd RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1288.0 66.67%+13.2 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (1)0.30
2233.0 53.94%+1.6 JON LIDDICOAT - JOHN HINDS (7)0.21
3228.0 52.78%+3.4 LORRAINE GLADIGAU - FRANCES MOORE (10)0.15
4219.0 50.69%+1.8 NANCY COOK - DAVID MORPHETT (9)0.10
5212.0 49.07%+2.2 COLLEEN SMITH - JAN MATSON (4)0.08
6210.0 48.61%-2.0 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (3) 
7204.0 47.22%-2.7 SONIA HOLMES - ANITA KNECHTLE (2) 
8199.0 46.06%-3.7 IAN FRENCH - CHRISTINE FRENCH (5) 
9188.0 43.52%u/g SALLY WEEDON - LAURA DAWSON (6) 
10179.0 41.44%-6.4 TRISH GATT - MARY NORTHFIELD (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1280.0 64.81%+11.6 ROGER CHALMERS - PHIL COLLINS (3)0.30
2239.0 55.32%+3.9 ROBYN KING - SANDY RAYNES (1)0.21
3221.0 51.16%-0.5 JEFF WHITE - JOHN GILMOUR (9)0.15
4219.0 50.69%-0.1 PAULINE TETTHER - MARGARET MARSDEN (6)0.10
5218.0 50.46%-0.9 JUDY DESJARDINS - JAN DALE (2)0.08
6216.0 50.00%-1.4 ELLEN PATERSON - LORRAINE DAILEY (8) 
7212.0 49.07%+0.8 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (4) 
8209.0 48.38%-0.7 DIANE BLEWETT - JOANNE CHETWYND (7) 
9196.0 45.37%-4.4 ANGELA BRAND - RAE MURER (5) 
10150.0 34.72%-11.1 VIVIEN MILLICAN - ROSEMARIE WHILEY (10) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List