Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Tuesday Morning - Section A (17-Dec-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st TRACEY LANG - JOHN KENNY; 2nd JOHN ELICH - GABRIELLE ELICH;
East-West: 1st DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH; 2nd MURRAY CAMERON - JILLY GREEN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1385.8 71.44%u/g TRACEY LANG - JOHN KENNY (2)0.30
2316.0 58.52%+6.6 JOHN ELICH - GABRIELLE ELICH (1)0.21
3297.8 55.14%+4.2 LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - DAVID RICHARDS (5)0.15
4296.3 54.88%+3.8 AUDREY MADSEN - NOEL MADSEN (7)0.10
5285.4 52.86%+3.4 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (8)0.08
6272.8 50.51%-2.0 GLENN MCGUIRE - FREDA STAR (9) 
7268.1 49.65%-1.9 ANGELA WATTS - PETER WATTS (4) 
8220.2 40.78%-9.4 CHRIS GILMOUR - JANE CLITHEROE (10) 
9192.9 35.72%-11.2 TOM CHATTERTON - SONIA SARGOOD (3) 
10162.9 30.16%-17.8 MARGARET MARSDEN - DAVID MORPHETT (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1369.7 68.46%+17.5 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (8)0.30
2298.0 55.19%+4.1 PAUL MANNION - JENNY TURNER (7)0.21
3287.3 53.21%+5.7 MURRAY CAMERON - JILLY GREEN (9)0.15
4281.2 52.08%+1.8 BETTY STANLEY - JUDY MCKENZIE (4)0.10
5267.1 49.46%-2.8 STEVE MURRAY - ANN MURRAY (6)0.08
6252.7 46.79%-2.3 WENDY MANSFIELD - ANNE ROSS (1) 
7243.6 45.10%-2.1 GLENDA KWAST - MARIA BRINKLEY (10) 
8239.2 44.30%-7.4 JOHN STACEY - ADAM HERTELENDY (5) 
9232.2 43.00%-3.7 PAM VICKERS - MAY JOHNSTON (3) 
10230.8 42.74%-6.2 JOY HOCKING - ROSLYN JOHNSTON (2) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List