Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Tuesday Morning - Section B (17-Dec-19)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st ROSEMARY CROWLEY - JOAN MCPHEAT; 2nd MARGARET CLARK - ANN SELKIRK;
East-West: 1st HOWARD BAKER - IRENE ROSS; 2nd JULIE TERRASON - LINDA BRIDGEMAN;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1367.0 67.96%+14.0 ROSEMARY CROWLEY - JOAN MCPHEAT (5)0.30
2310.0 57.41%+8.2 MARGARET CLARK - ANN SELKIRK (8)0.21
3297.0 55.00%+4.5 LEX BOURKE - PETER LOGAN (6)0.15
4283.0 52.41%+0.1 GARY PETTERSON - LAURIE BELL (2)0.10
5269.0 49.81%-2.6 BRIAN CORDINER - BARBARA WALSH (7)0.08
6258.0 47.78%+1.2 ANN FURSMAN - JILL MARKWELL (4) 
7250.0 46.30%-2.4 ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - MARION BUCENS (1) 
8249.0 46.11%-3.7 MARY JAMES - ANITA KNECHTLE (9) 
9213.0 39.44%-10.3 CHERIE BUTLER - ROSS MAHER (10) 
10204.0 37.78%-10.5 IAN FRENCH - SONIA HOLMES (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1360.0 66.67%+11.8 JUDITH CARR - JOHN NIBBS (6)0.30
2341.0 63.15%+11.0 HOWARD BAKER - IRENE ROSS (5)0.21
3284.0 52.59%+1.3 JANET WALLACE - GERRIE BOEYEN (7)0.15
4277.0 51.30%+2.6 MARILYN MCKAY - JACKIE LEWIS (3)0.10
5271.0 50.19%-2.0 HEDO BALCI - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (2)0.08
6264.0 48.89%+2.1 JULIE TERRASON - LINDA BRIDGEMAN (9) 
7252.0 46.67%-3.3 DI JONES - MARY WILLIAMS (1) 
8226.0 41.85%-5.2 ANN VINER - MERRY MUNCHENBERG (10) 
9221.0 40.93%-7.1 RODNEY TOWNER - GEORGE BLACKLOCK (4) 
10204.0 37.78%-9.8 PAULINE MEDLAND - ALAN MEDLAND (8) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List