Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (2-Jan-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st GABRIELLE ELICH - MARION BUCENS; 2nd FRANCES STUART - JOHN STUART;
East-West: 1st KAY WEBBER - JUDITH LEATHLEY; 2nd JO DRAKE - TONY WALFORD;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1309.0 57.22%+5.9 LISA PHILLIPS - MICHAEL PHILLIPS (10)0.30
2300.0 55.56%+6.4 GABRIELLE ELICH - MARION BUCENS (9)0.21
3297.0 55.00%+5.1 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (6)0.15
4294.0 54.44%+3.5 LEX BOURKE - BRIAN CORDINER (5)0.10
5291.0 53.89%+4.4 FAY STANTON - ANNE YOUNG (3)0.08
6263.0 48.70%-0.1 ROBYN BROWN - ELIZABETH TEMPLETON (4) 
7258.0 47.78%-0.2 FRANCES STUART - JOHN STUART (7) 
8244.0 45.19%-6.3 CAMILLE FLUDDER - JUDITH SLADE (1) 
9233.0 43.15%-4.9 DANA TANNAHILL - PEPE SCHWEGLER (2) 
10211.0 39.07%-7.9 KATE TANNER - BOB SMALL (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1326.0 60.37%+9.9 KAY WEBBER - JUDITH LEATHLEY (4)0.30
2316.0 58.52%+5.7 VILMA LAWS - GEORGE KRUZ (6)0.21
3310.0 57.41%+6.5 JO DRAKE - TONY WALFORD (10)0.15
4294.0 54.44%+0.4 RICHARD TROLLOPE - DAVID CHRISTIAN (7)0.10
5288.0 53.33%+2.6 SUSAN WHITE - PAT BUCH (5)0.08
6267.0 49.44%-2.1 JOHN STACEY - BEVERLEY STACEY (3) 
7250.0 46.30%-5.2 JILLIANA BELL - TRISH NORRIS (8) 
8247.0 45.74%-3.6 TED HOBSON - JOHN GOSNEY (9) 
9243.0 45.00%-2.2 WENDY MANSFIELD - VAL COLLESS (1) 
10159.0 29.44%-18.0 ANNE MCLEOD - GAYE MCAULIFFE (2) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List