Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday Morning - Section B (17-Jan-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st JOHN KENNY - ROSS MAHER; 2nd KEN ROGERS - MARION BUCENS;
East-West: 1st ANDREW MAYNE - VAL COLLESS; 2nd DICK GIBBERD - GEORGE BLACKLOCK;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1347.0 64.26%+14.0 JOHN KENNY - ROSS MAHER (9)0.30
2329.0 60.93%+10.5 KEN ROGERS - MARION BUCENS (1)0.21
3302.0 55.93%+6.1 JANE CLITHEROE - CHRIS GILMOUR (5)0.15
4301.0 55.74%+5.4 HARRY WALSH - DAVID HOPE (6)0.10
5276.0 51.11%-1.7 IRENE ROSS - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (7)0.08
6259.0 47.96%-1.3 MARCIA CARPENTER - ANN SELKIRK (8) 
7253.0 46.85%-3.0 BETH SPORK - BOB SMALL (10) 
8242.0 44.81%-5.4 MARGARET CLARK - BARBARA PARKINSON (4) 
9204.0 37.78%-9.7 ANN FURSMAN - ALISON TOWNLEY (3) 
10187.0 34.63%-14.2 MARGARET MARSDEN - KIM ROUSE (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1323.0 59.81%+8.8 DICK GIBBERD - GEORGE BLACKLOCK (5)0.30
2317.0 58.70%+8.1 LEX BOURKE - JOHN STACEY (6)0.18
2317.0 58.70%u/g ANDREW MAYNE - VAL COLLESS (1)0.18
4286.0 52.96%+2.7 MOIRA NEWSOME - JUDY JOHNSTONE (3)0.10
5271.0 50.19%-4.7 RICHARD TROLLOPE - ROSEMARY CROWLEY (7)0.08
6269.0 49.81%-2.7 HEDO BALCI - GARY PETTERSON (9) 
7261.0 48.33%-1.8 DI JONES - ANITA KNECHTLE (8) 
8229.0 42.41%-6.7 NANCY COOK - JENNY TURNER (2) 
9214.0 39.63%-7.8 ANN VINER - MERRY MUNCHENBERG (4) 
10213.0 39.44%-6.2 PATRICK FARRELL - GAYLE HISLOP (10) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List