Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Tuesday Morning - Section B (11-Feb-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st ANN FURSMAN - JILL MARKWELL; 2nd RUTH MACKINLAY - MARION BUCENS;
East-West: 1st HOWARD BAKER - IRENE ROSS; 2nd ANN SELKIRK - WENDY MANSFIELD;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1314.7 58.27%+3.6 ROSEMARY CROWLEY - JOAN MCPHEAT (4)0.30
2313.7 58.09%+5.9 GARY PETTERSON - LAURIE BELL (1)0.21
3284.3 52.65%+1.0 RUTH MACKINLAY - MARION BUCENS (10)0.15
4277.4 51.38%+0.6 MARGARET CLARK - HELEN RICE (7)0.10
5263.1 48.72%-2.5 LEX BOURKE - BARBARA WALSH (6)0.08
6262.4 48.60%+0.5 ANN FURSMAN - JILL MARKWELL (3) 
7256.4 47.49%+0.2 TOM CHATTERTON - SONIA SARGOOD (5) 
8251.8 46.63%-3.3 KIM ROUSE - ROSS MAHER (8) 
9240.4 44.53%-3.7 MARCIA CARPENTER - MARIA BRINKLEY (9) 
10237.4 43.97%-4.0 JULIE TERRASON - LINDA BRIDGEMAN (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1358.6 66.40%+12.7 HOWARD BAKER - IRENE ROSS (4)0.30
2307.6 56.95%+6.0 GAIL O'DONOGHUE - DIANE SARGENT (10)0.21
3306.3 56.73%+5.6 MOIRA NEWSOME - JUDY JOHNSTONE (2)0.15
4297.9 55.16%+6.4 ANN SELKIRK - WENDY MANSFIELD (7)0.10
5280.6 51.95%+4.0 MARGARET BYGOTT - IAN FRENCH (8)0.08
6273.7 50.68%-2.6 HEDO BALCI - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (5) 
7248.6 46.03%-1.9 ANN VINER - MERRY MUNCHENBERG (9) 
8238.3 44.14%-2.9 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (6) 
9204.8 37.93%-10.8 NANCY COOK - JACKIE LEWIS (1) 
10185.6 34.36%-14.1 PAULINE MEDLAND - ALAN MEDLAND (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List