Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday Morning - Section B (12-Feb-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st BETTY MARKKANEN - MURRAY CAMERON; 2nd JEAN HEARN - LYNN STEELE;
East-West: 1st NOEL LUDWIG - LIZ PETERS; 2nd NO NAME - CRENA ELLIS;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1250.0 57.87%+5.0 CHRISTINE MCLARDY - LORRAINE DAILEY (7)0.30
2231.0 53.47%+5.3 JEAN HEARN - LYNN STEELE (2)0.21
3230.0 53.24%+5.7 BETTY MARKKANEN - MURRAY CAMERON (4)0.15
4229.0 53.01%+4.2 MARGARET MARSDEN - DAVID MORPHETT (9)0.10
5223.0 51.62%+2.1 RAE MURER - PAM STEWART (5)0.08
6217.0 50.23%-1.0 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (6) 
7213.0 49.31%+0.3 VIV BELLINGHAM - JILL NICHOLSON (1) 
8205.0 47.45%-5.3 BOB SANDE - NEALE LAWRENCE (8) 
9189.0 43.75%-4.5 MARY-ANNE HEAP - SUE JARRETT (3) 
10173.0 40.05%-10.0 LYDIA GEORGE - MAUREEN CASS (10) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1256.0 59.26%u/g NOEL LUDWIG - LIZ PETERS (8)0.30
2253.0 58.56%+7.9 NO NAME - CRENA ELLIS (9)0.21
3247.0 57.18%+4.1 PETER LOGAN - VAL LOGAN (1)0.15
4230.0 53.24%+4.6 ALISON WILSON - COLLETTE ANDERSON (4)0.10
5228.0 52.78%+1.9 MARION BOWERS - MELDA BAILEY (7)0.08
6224.0 51.85%+0.4 BARBARA DILLNER - JANE CLITHEROE (2) 
7209.0 48.38%-2.9 JULIA BENFIELD - PHIL O'SHEA (3) 
8196.0 45.37%-4.5 JOHN VINCENT - KEN ALBINGER (10) 
9159.0 36.81%u/g JENNY NEMETH - ANITA MCQUILKIN (5) 
10158.0 36.57%-10.5 MARY GIBBERD - LINDA DARNELL (6) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List