Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (13-Feb-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st FRANCES STUART - JOHN STUART; 2nd ALISON DAWSON - DAVID CHRISTIAN;
East-West: 1st NORAH KELLY - IRIS JEFFRIES; 2nd SUSAN ADCOCK - MARIA LINDSAY;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1695.9 63.96%+10.7 ALISON DAWSON - DAVID CHRISTIAN (14)0.51
2613.6 56.40%+6.1 HELEN KILLINER - GAYE MCAULIFFE (2)0.36
3592.2 54.43%+6.6 FRANCES STUART - JOHN STUART (12)0.26
4571.9 52.57%-0.5 RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY (3)0.17
5571.6 52.54%+2.9 MARY WINCH - BILL LINDSAY (10)0.13
6568.6 52.26%+1.9 CAMILLE FLUDDER - JUDITH SLADE (4)0.10
7561.9 51.65%+1.3 PAUL MADDIGAN - VIVIENNE MADDIGAN (9)0.09
8547.9 50.36%+0.6 DOROTHY BEIL - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (5)0.07
9532.6 48.95%-2.8 LISA PHILLIPS - MICHAEL PHILLIPS (17) 
10521.6 47.94%-1.4 PEPE SCHWEGLER - PETER HILL (15) 
11518.0 47.61%u/g MIKE WARD - LIZ LYLE (11) 
12516.6 47.48%-3.9 TONY WALFORD - JO DRAKE (1) 
13515.6 47.39%-3.2 DAWN GEORGE - DEBRA NIESLER (7) 
14511.4 47.00%-0.6 KATE TANNER - BOB SMALL (16) 
15503.9 46.32%-4.4 JOHN STACEY - GEOFF OLSEN (6) 
16476.4 43.78%-7.5 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - BARBARA WALSH (13) 
17428.1 39.34%-11.2 GARY PETTERSON - LAURIE BELL (8) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1673.1 61.86%+9.3 VILMA LAWS - GEORGE KRUZ (9)0.51
2642.1 59.01%+9.1 SUSAN ADCOCK - MARIA LINDSAY (10)0.36
3637.4 58.58%+7.0 JILLIANA BELL - TRISH NORRIS (2)0.26
4629.6 57.87%+6.4 SUSIE WARREN - SUSANNA THOMPSON (8)0.17
5590.8 54.30%+3.6 ARCH MORRISON - CHERIE BUTLER (6)0.13
6578.1 53.13%+2.0 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS - LISE ALLAN (17)0.10
7564.6 51.90%+0.6 RUTH MACKINLAY - KEN ROGERS (14)0.09
8552.0 50.74%+4.1 NORAH KELLY - IRIS JEFFRIES (4)0.07
9546.9 50.27%+0.8 DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT (15) 
10544.4 50.03%+0.3 TED HOBSON - JOHN GOSNEY (12) 
11530.4 48.75%-1.3 KAY WEBBER - BARBARA HOLMES (3) 
12515.4 47.37%+0.6 WENDY MANSFIELD - VAL COLLESS (1) 
13504.1 46.33%-3.5 ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - ROBYN BROWN (5) 
14491.4 45.16%-4.9 LEX BOURKE - HEDO BALCI (16) 
15439.4 40.39%-7.8 BERNARD ADCOCK - CARMEL DWAN (13) 
16428.4 39.37%-9.6 URSULA SHELDON - CHRIS GILMOUR (7) 
17380.1 34.93%u/g GUDRUN ARN - WERNER LIEGER (11) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List