Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday Morning - Section A (26-Feb-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st MURRAY CAMERON - JEFF WHITE; 2nd NANCY COOK - GAYE POLL;
East-West: 1st RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN; 2nd IAN MEDDOWS - CRENA ELLIS;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1300.0 69.44%+19.6 MURRAY CAMERON - JEFF WHITE (5)0.30
2240.0 55.56%+5.9 NANCY COOK - GAYE POLL (8)0.21
3235.0 54.40%+1.0 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (1)0.15
4233.0 53.94%+2.5 LORRAINE GLADIGAU - PAULINE TETTHER (2)0.10
5221.0 51.16%+0.2 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (10)0.08
6218.0 50.46%u/g JILL MCBRIDE - CHRISTINA DOWSON (6) 
7207.0 47.92%-3.9 JON LIDDICOAT - JOHN HINDS (7) 
8192.0 44.44%-6.5 ANGELA BRAND - LESLEY WILSON (4) 
9171.0 39.58%-8.4 MARY NORTHFIELD - TRISH GATT (3) 
10143.0 33.10%-15.5 MAREE FOOTE - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (9) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1250.0 57.87%+7.2 JUDY DESJARDINS - JAN DALE (3)0.30
2248.0 57.41%+5.6 BETTY STANLEY - MARILYN ENDACOTT (9)0.21
3242.0 56.02%+3.3 CHERYL BUTTNER - LESLEY SETO (7)0.15
4235.0 54.40%+7.3 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (8)0.10
5229.0 53.01%+1.5 ROBYN KING - SANDY RAYNES (1)0.08
6210.0 48.61%+1.1 IAN MEDDOWS - CRENA ELLIS (10) 
7199.0 46.06%-4.2 VERONICA BASSINGTHWAIGHTE - TRISH MURPHY (5) 
8195.0 45.14%u/g CHRISTINE NORRIS - LIBBY WILKE (4) 
9186.0 43.06%-3.4 COLLEEN SMITH - JAN MATSON (6) 
10166.0 38.43%-7.2 VIVIEN MILLICAN - ROSEMARIE WHILEY (2) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List