Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday Morning - Section B (4-Mar-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st LORRAINE DAILEY - JANICE LITTLE; 2nd LYDIA GEORGE - MAUREEN CASS;
East-West: 1st BARBARA DILLNER - JANE CLITHEROE; 2nd RAE MURER - PHIL COLLINS;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1266.0 61.57%+8.9 SUSAN RYAN - BRIAN SALTER (9)0.30
2257.0 59.49%+7.9 LORRAINE DAILEY - JANICE LITTLE (4)0.21
3237.0 54.86%+5.1 LYDIA GEORGE - MAUREEN CASS (1)0.15
4225.0 52.08%+2.4 ANITA MCQUILKIN - BOB SANDE (8)0.10
5218.0 50.46%+1.4 MARGARET MARSDEN - JANNY WATKINS (7)0.08
6216.0 50.00%-0.8 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (5) 
7212.0 49.07%+0.1 VIV BELLINGHAM - JILL NICHOLSON (2) 
8179.0 41.44%-6.4 JEAN HEARN - LYNN STEELE (10) 
9177.0 40.97%-6.8 MARY-ANNE HEAP - SUE JARRETT (3) 
10173.0 40.05%-6.1 GLENYCE LINDSEY - NICOLA BAKER (6) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1268.0 62.04%+10.1 BARBARA DILLNER - JANE CLITHEROE (2)0.30
2252.0 58.33%+8.1 RAE MURER - PHIL COLLINS (1)0.21
3230.0 53.24%+0.7 PETER LOGAN - VAL LOGAN (10)0.15
4224.0 51.85%u/g CHRISTINE NORRIS - LIBBY WILKE (5)0.10
5216.0 50.00%-0.5 MARION BOWERS - MELDA BAILEY (8)0.08
6203.0 46.99%-2.4 JOHN VINCENT - KEN ALBINGER (9) 
7194.0 44.91%-3.6 CHRISTINE FRENCH - IAN FRENCH (6) 
7194.0 44.91%-6.2 JULIA BENFIELD - PHIL O'SHEA (4) 
9193.0 44.68%-5.7 CARMEL DWAN - HEATHER MCKELVIE-MORRIS (7) 
10186.0 43.06%-5.6 ALISON WILSON - COLLETTE ANDERSON (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List