Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday Morning - Section A (6-Mar-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st LEX BOURKE - ANDREW MAYNE; 2nd LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - JUDY MAWBEY;
East-West: 1st RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN; 2nd ANN MCMASTER - MARILYN ENDACOTT;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1319.5 59.16%u/g LEX BOURKE - ANDREW MAYNE (10)0.30
2301.5 55.83%+3.1 LORRAINE KASZAS - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (8)0.21
3299.0 55.38%+4.4 PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS (3)0.15
4296.9 54.98%+3.3 LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - JUDY MAWBEY (6)0.10
5290.8 53.86%+1.7 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (1)0.08
6282.6 52.33%+2.3 ELLEN PATERSON - JEFF WHITE (7) 
7248.2 45.97%-1.9 DENISE SAUER - SONIA SARGOOD (9) 
8239.2 44.30%-6.2 ANTONIA DAVIS - SHELAGH GRAHAM (4) 
9224.4 41.56%-5.5 MARY-ANNE HEAP - MARY HADDON (2) 
10199.7 36.98%-9.8 MARIA BRINKLEY - MONICA CHRISTIANSSON (5) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1298.4 55.26%+2.6 ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS (7)0.30
2289.8 53.66%u/g ANN MCMASTER - MARILYN ENDACOTT (5)0.21
3289.0 53.51%+0.9 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (6)0.15
4275.8 51.08%-0.8 BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (4)0.10
5274.2 50.79%-0.7 PAUL MANNION - TERRY BEALE (9)0.08
6272.1 50.39%+1.6 MURRAY CAMERON - JAN DALE (1) 
7265.3 49.13%+0.6 JOY HOCKING - ROSLYN JOHNSTON (3) 
8258.1 47.80%-0.4 GLENDA KWAST - MAY JOHNSTON (10) 
9250.5 46.39%-0.1 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (8) 
10228.5 42.32%-5.7 ANN VINER - RAE MURER (2) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List