Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday Morning - Section B (6-Mar-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st BETH SPORK - BOB SMALL; 2nd IRENE ROSS - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN;
East-West: 1st ALAN SINCLAIR - JOHN GOSNEY; 2nd DICK GIBBERD - ANNE ROSS;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1320.0 59.26%+7.1 IRENE ROSS - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (8)0.30
2301.7 55.86%+6.4 BETH SPORK - BOB SMALL (10)0.21
3293.0 54.26%+2.8 JANE CLITHEROE - DEBRA NIESLER (2)0.15
4282.3 52.28%+3.2 MARGARET CLARK - BARBARA PARKINSON (7)0.10
5280.4 51.93%+2.2 JOHN STACEY - BARBARA WALSH (3)0.08
6267.0 49.44%-1.8 BRIAN CORDINER - JOHN KENNY (6) 
7259.9 48.13%-0.7 DI JONES - MARION BUCENS (1) 
8250.3 46.36%-0.6 ANN FURSMAN - ALISON TOWNLEY (5) 
9244.3 45.25%u/g GARY GIBBARDS - DEBBIE GIBBARDS (4) 
10201.0 37.22%-11.0 MARGARET MARSDEN - KIM ROUSE (9) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1340.7 63.09%+11.1 ALAN SINCLAIR - JOHN GOSNEY (6)0.30
2315.1 58.35%+7.6 DICK GIBBERD - ANNE ROSS (10)0.21
3296.7 54.94%+4.0 HEDO BALCI - GARY PETTERSON (8)0.15
4287.0 53.15%+3.1 DREW CAMPI - CHERIE BUTLER (1)0.10
5270.0 50.00%+0.9 CHERYL SIPTHORP - SUSAN RYAN (5)0.08
6260.3 48.21%+0.4 PAULINE CLAYTON - SONIA HOLMES (9) 
7252.0 46.67%-4.4 KIYOMI AVUNDUK - BETTY STANLEY (7) 
8240.6 44.55%-6.3 ROGER CHALMERS - PHIL COLLINS (4) 
9229.0 42.41%u/g HELEN PLEDGE - JACKIE LEWIS (2) 
10208.7 38.64%-9.8 NANCY COOK - JENNY TURNER (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List