Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (12-Mar-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st HELEN KILLINER - GAYE MCAULIFFE; 2nd HOWARD BAKER - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT;
East-West: 1st ROBYN BROWN - ELIZABETH TEMPLETON; 2nd SUSAN ADCOCK - MARIA LINDSAY;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1325.0 60.19%+10.0 HELEN KILLINER - GAYE MCAULIFFE (1)0.30
2294.0 54.44%+2.7 HOWARD BAKER - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT (5)0.21
3284.0 52.59%+2.7 BILL LINDSAY - MARY WINCH (6)0.15
4283.0 52.41%+1.9 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - BARBARA WALSH (7)0.10
5276.0 51.11%+1.3 DOROTHY BEIL - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (10)0.08
6274.0 50.74%0.0 PAUL MADDIGAN - VIVIENNE MADDIGAN (3) 
7258.0 47.78%-0.9 CAMILLE FLUDDER - MARION BUCENS (9) 
8238.0 44.07%-6.8 GARY PETTERSON - LAURIE BELL (4) 
9234.0 43.33%-5.1 KATE TANNER - BOB SMALL (8) 
9234.0 43.33%-6.8 DAWN GEORGE - DEBRA NIESLER (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1310.0 57.41%+6.6 SUSAN ADCOCK - MARIA LINDSAY (5)0.30
2296.0 54.81%+3.3 ANNE YOUNG - FAY STANTON (2)0.21
3291.0 53.89%+0.9 GEORGE KRUZ - TRISH NORRIS (1)0.15
4290.0 53.70%+4.1 ROBYN BROWN - ELIZABETH TEMPLETON (9)0.10
5283.0 52.41%+1.8 ARCH MORRISON - CHERIE BUTLER (4)0.08
6267.0 49.44%-1.1 KAY WEBBER - BARBARA HOLMES (3) 
7257.0 47.59%-1.0 BRUCE STEWART - ANNE ROSS (7) 
8246.0 45.56%-2.6 WENDY MANSFIELD - VAL COLLESS (8) 
9235.0 43.52%-4.3 NORAH KELLY - IRIS JEFFRIES (10) 
10225.0 41.67%-6.7 BERNARD ADCOCK - CARMEL DWAN (6) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List