Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
BBO Tuesday 14-Jul (14-Jul-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st Val Colless - Nancy Cook; 2nd Ursula Sheldon - Glenn McGuire;
East-West: 1st Joan McPheat - Alison Dawson; 2nd Robot01 - Robot02;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1465.6 60.62%u/g Chrissie Baynes - Maureen Jakes (1)0.51
2459.9 59.89%+5.9 Judy Carr - John Nibbs (2)0.36
3444.4 57.86%+6.0 Irene Ross - Howard Baker (3)0.26
4430.8 56.10%+2.9 Verna Brookes - Ken Dawson (4)0.17
5425.7 55.43%+7.9 Val Colless - Nancy Cook (5)0.13
6422.3 54.99%u/g Robert Peard - Freda Star (6)0.10
7414.3 53.95%+3.6 Ursula Sheldon - Glenn McGuire (7)0.09
8392.3 51.07%+1.0 John Stacey - Adam Hertelendy (8)0.07
9387.8 50.49%+1.4 Bev Northey - Di Thatcher (9) 
10386.1 50.27%u/g Barbara Holmes - John Fields (10) 
11369.1 48.06%-0.2 Carmel Dwan - Pepe Schwegler (11) 
12363.7 47.36%-3.4 Judy Leathley - Kate Balmanno (12) 
13337.1 43.90%-6.5 Ruth Mackinlay - Wendy O'brien (13) 
14315.8 41.11%-8.1 Moira Smith - Drew Campi (14) 
15313.6 40.83%-6.2 Anita Boyle - David Morphett (15) 
16302.7 39.41%-8.9 Linda Bridgeman - Gerrie Boeyen (16) 
17297.1 38.68%-10.6 Chris Gilmour - John Kenny (17) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1479.3 62.41%+9.7 Joan McPheat - Alison Dawson (1)0.51
2452.0 58.85%+7.7 Lisa Phillips - Shirley Phillips (2)0.36
3448.3 58.37%u/g Robot01 - Robot02 (3)0.26
4443.7 57.77%+5.4 John Gosney - Alan Sinclair (4)0.17
5436.4 56.82%+7.5 THERESE MATTHEWS - DOROTHY BEIL (5)0.13
6431.9 56.24%u/g Chris Hasemore - David Christian (6)0.10
7394.3 51.34%-0.5 Gabrielle Elich - Bev Stacey (7)0.09
8388.3 50.56%+0.7 Gary Petterson - Laurie Bell (8)0.07
9384.8 50.10%+1.3 Trish Merefield - Marion Bucens (9) 
10380.6 49.56%u/g Vivienne Maddigan - Ken Erwood (Maddigan) (10) 
11369.9 48.17%-3.4 Margaret Robertson - Kiyomi Avunduk (11) 
12368.1 47.92%-1.4 Robyn Feuerheerdt - Krystyna Schmidt (12) 
13356.9 46.48%-5.0 Susie Warren - Susanna Thompson (13) 
14340.6 44.35%-5.0 Terry Beale - Paul Mannion (14) 
15330.8 43.07%-6.7 John Hinds - Jon Liddicoat (15) 
16270.1 35.16%-14.4 Brian Salter - Cathy Griffiths (16) 
17252.0 32.81%-12.9 Anita McQuilkin - Jenny Nemeth (17) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List