Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (6-Aug-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st PAUL MADDIGAN - VIVIENNE MADDIGAN; 2nd TED HOBSON - JOHN GOSNEY;
East-West: 1st DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT; 2nd RICHARD TROLLOPE - ANNE YOUNG;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Red pts
1296.0 61.67%+8.9 RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY (6)0.50
2279.0 58.12%+8.2 PAUL MADDIGAN - VIVIENNE MADDIGAN (9)0.35
3267.0 55.62%+4.6 TED HOBSON - JOHN GOSNEY (4)0.25
4250.0 52.08%+2.0 HARRY WALSH - JOHN STACEY (5)0.17
5242.0 50.42%+1.3 DANA TANNAHILL - ARCH MORRISON (2) 
6229.0 47.71%-1.3 JUDITH SLADE - MARION BUCENS (1) 
7228.0 47.50%-1.2 CHRIS GILMOUR - URSULA SHELDON (3) 
8195.0 40.62%-7.2 KATE TANNER - BOB SMALL (8) 
9174.0 36.25%-12.3 PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN (7) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Red pts
1246.0 56.94%+5.0 JILLIANA BELL - TRISH NORRIS (3)0.50
2245.0 56.71%+4.2 RICHARD TROLLOPE - ANNE YOUNG (9)0.35
3244.0 56.48%+5.7 RUTH MACKINLAY - KEN ROGERS (5)0.25
4242.0 56.02%+6.0 DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT (2)0.17
5229.0 53.01%+1.2 JO DRAKE - TONY WALFORD (1)0.13
6211.0 48.84%-4.0 VILMA LAWS - GEORGE KRUZ (10) 
7207.0 47.92%-1.7 LEX BOURKE - GARY PETTERSON (6) 
8194.0 44.91%-2.2 WENDY MANSFIELD - ROSEMARY READ (7) 
9183.0 42.36%-4.8 ROSS MAHER - IRIS JEFFRIES (8) 
10159.0 36.81%-13.8 HELEN KILLINER - SUSAN ADCOCK (4) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List