Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Monday Afternoon - Section A (7-Sep-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - GAYE MCAULIFFE; 2nd ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - MARION BUCENS;
East-West: 1st JUDITH SLADE - JO DRAKE; 2nd RANDALL RUSK - TONY WALFORD;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1334.0 61.85%+13.5 ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - GAYE MCAULIFFE (1)0.30
2308.0 57.04%+8.0 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - MARION BUCENS (10)0.21
3286.0 52.96%+3.7 DOROTHY BEIL - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (7)0.15
4268.0 49.63%-2.5 HOWARD BAKER - BEVERLEY STACEY (5)0.10
5266.0 49.26%-0.1 DI JONES - DIANE SARGENT (8)0.08
6263.0 48.70%-1.1 CHERIE BUTLER - ARCH MORRISON (2) 
7262.0 48.52%-0.5 JOHN STACEY - BOB SMALL (9) 
8256.0 47.41%-1.0 PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN (3) 
9245.0 45.37%-3.9 DAWN GEORGE - JANE CLITHEROE (6) 
10212.0 39.26%-10.2 LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH - DAVID RICHARDS (4) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1333.0 61.67%+7.8 RANDALL RUSK - TONY WALFORD (8)0.30
2315.0 58.33%+8.1 JUDITH SLADE - JO DRAKE (1)0.21
3305.0 56.48%+2.5 DAVID CHRISTIAN - RICHARD TROLLOPE (3)0.15
4296.0 54.81%+2.9 GEORGE KRUZ - JILLIANA BELL (9)0.10
5286.0 52.96%+2.7 SUSAN ADCOCK - PAT BUCH (6)0.08
6273.0 50.56%-2.0 VILMA LAWS - TRISH NORRIS (2) 
7251.0 46.48%-1.1 JUDITH MCFADDEN - DI AUSTIN (10) 
8245.0 45.37%-5.5 ANNE YOUNG - JUDITH LEATHLEY (5) 
9232.0 42.96%-4.6 HEATHER WALFORD - ROSEMARY READ (7) 
10164.0 30.37%u/g CHRIS TRIMBLETT - JO KEYLAR (4) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List