Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Thursday Afternoon - Section A (15-Oct-20)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st MICHAEL PHILLIPS - JO DRAKE; 2nd PAUL MADDIGAN - VIVIENNE MADDIGAN;
East-West: 1st JILLIANA BELL - TRISH NORRIS; 2nd DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1301.0 62.71%+12.3 MICHAEL PHILLIPS - JO DRAKE (1)0.30
2276.0 57.50%+7.6 PAUL MADDIGAN - VIVIENNE MADDIGAN (4)0.21
3243.0 50.62%+2.7 ELIZABETH TEMPLETON - MARION BUCENS (9)0.13
3243.0 50.62%+0.7 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT (7)0.13
5229.0 47.71%-6.2 TONY WALFORD - DREW DUNLOP (8) 
6226.0 47.08%-0.4 DANA TANNAHILL - IRIS JEFFRIES (2) 
7224.0 46.67%-1.4 ROSS MAHER - BOB SMALL (6) 
8213.0 44.38%-4.2 PEPE SCHWEGLER - CARMEL DWAN (5) 
9205.0 42.71%-10.0 RICHARD PERRY - BEVERLEY STACEY (3) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1272.0 62.96%+11.0 JILLIANA BELL - TRISH NORRIS (1)0.30
2241.0 55.79%+5.8 DIANE SARGENT - ROBYN FEUERHEERDT (9)0.21
3234.0 54.17%+4.6 ARCH MORRISON - GAYE MCAULIFFE (3)0.15
4229.0 53.01%+2.3 RUTH MACKINLAY - KEN ROGERS (7)0.10
5226.0 52.31%+2.3 JOHN STACEY - HARRY WALSH (10)0.08
6214.0 49.54%-3.3 VILMA LAWS - GEORGE KRUZ (8) 
7202.0 46.76%-2.6 HEATHER WALFORD - HELEN KILLINER (2) 
8186.0 43.06%-5.3 DAVID MORPHETT - JENNY TURNER (6) 
9179.0 41.44%-8.5 BARBARA WALSH - JOHN GOSNEY (4) 
10177.0 40.97%-10.0 KIYOMI AVUNDUK - GARY PETTERSON (5) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List