Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday Morning - Section B (24-Feb-21)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st JAN DALE - CHRISTINE MCLARDY; 2nd BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT;
East-West: 1st ELLEN PATERSON - SUE JARRETT; 2nd NEALE LAWRENCE - BOB SANDE;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1262.6 60.79%+9.0 BRIAN SALTER - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (10)0.30
2261.9 60.62%+8.7 JAN DALE - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (2)0.21
3252.8 58.51%+7.2 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (5)0.15
4223.0 51.62%+2.5 LYDIA GEORGE - MAUREEN CASS (6)0.10
5211.0 48.84%0.0 ANNETTE MOSS - GARY MOSS (9)0.08
6207.8 48.09%-3.9 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (7) 
7192.8 44.62%-5.1 ELAINE ROGAN - FRANCES MOORE (3) 
8189.1 43.78%-7.1 CHERYL BUTTNER - LESLEY SETO (4) 
9188.8 43.69%-6.0 NANCY COOK - GAYE POLL (8) 
10170.4 39.44%-5.3 ROSEMARIE WHILEY - VIVIEN MILLICAN (1) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1262.1 60.68%+8.0 NEALE LAWRENCE - BOB SANDE (5)0.30
2253.9 58.77%+10.1 ELLEN PATERSON - SUE JARRETT (10)0.21
3246.3 57.00%+5.0 PETER LOGAN - VAL LOGAN (7)0.15
4238.6 55.24%+3.7 BETTY STANLEY - MARILYN ENDACOTT (3)0.10
5207.3 47.97%-0.9 IAN FRENCH - CHRISTINE FRENCH (8)0.08
6206.4 47.77%-2.8 LORRAINE GLADIGAU - PAULINE TETTHER (1) 
7199.3 46.12%0.0 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (2) 
8198.3 45.89%-5.5 JULIA BENFIELD - PHIL O'SHEA (6) 
9180.0 41.67%-7.1 MARY GIBBERD - LINDA DARNELL (9) 
10168.0 38.89%-10.5 JOHN GILMOUR - JAN SCHMIDT (4) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List