Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday Morning - Section A (5-Mar-21)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st DI JONES - MARION BUCENS; 2nd PAT BUCH - GEORGE KRUZ;
East-West: 1st PAUL MANNION - TERRY BEALE; 2nd BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1561.4 58.48%+4.6 PAT BUCH - GEORGE KRUZ (8)0.54
2555.3 57.84%+3.9 GARY GIBBARDS - DEBBIE GIBBARDS (14)0.38
3527.7 54.97%+4.1 PEPE SCHWEGLER - JOHN KENNY (6)0.27
4506.0 52.71%+3.8 DI JONES - MARION BUCENS (17)0.18
5501.7 52.26%+2.2 PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS (2)0.14
6493.8 51.44%+0.4 DICK GIBBERD - MIKE SCOTT (13)0.11
7483.3 50.35%+0.9 JULIE PIGDON - BOB SMALL (16)0.09
8478.2 49.81%-1.7 JOHN STACEY - FREDA STAR (11)0.08
9470.2 48.98%-1.9 HOWARD BAKER - GLEN GARRICK (3) 
10469.9 48.95%+0.3 LEX BOURKE - ANITA BOYLE (15) 
11462.8 48.21%-1.9 ANNETTE MOSS - PETER LOGAN (7) 
12460.8 48.00%-2.5 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (1) 
13460.3 47.95%-1.4 MARGOT BEKKERS - BARBARA CLAY (4) 
14455.9 47.49%-0.5 JUDY MAWBEY - MAUREEN CASS (9) 
15447.6 46.62%u/g MARCIA CARPENTER - LYNNE SCHOUTEN (12) 
16420.2 43.77%u/g ROSS MAHER - LOUISE BECKINGSALE (10) 
17405.0 42.19%u/g NOEL LUDWIG - VAL COLLESS (5) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1577.5 60.15%+10.3 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (13)0.54
2560.2 58.35%+7.3 HEDO BALCI - GARY PETTERSON (16)0.38
3548.9 57.17%+7.6 PAUL MANNION - TERRY BEALE (18)0.27
4542.6 56.52%+1.5 RICHARD TROLLOPE - ROSEMARY CROWLEY (12)0.18
5528.8 55.08%+4.5 LORRAINE KASZAS - PHIL COLLINS (7)0.14
6512.5 53.39%+0.7 ALAN SINCLAIR - JOHN GOSNEY (11)0.11
7510.2 53.15%+0.2 KEN ROGERS - WENDY O'BRIEN (15)0.09
8505.7 52.68%+2.8 MARY JAMES - ANITA KNECHTLE (17)0.08
9497.5 51.82%u/g MIMIE JENMAN - MARILYN ENDACOTT (14)0.07
10472.0 49.17%-1.0 WENDY MANSFIELD - ANDREW MAYNE (1) 
11450.1 46.88%-3.8 JEFF WHITE - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (10) 
12440.3 45.87%-3.6 KEVIN REDMAYNE - ELIZABETH REDMAYNE (6) 
13430.6 44.85%-0.1 PATRICK FARRELL - GAYLE HISLOP (8) 
14426.5 44.43%-5.7 BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (5) 
15424.8 44.25%-2.9 GLENDA KWAST - MAY JOHNSTON (9) 
16419.2 43.66%-5.2 NANCY COOK - JENNY TURNER (2) 
17414.3 43.16%-2.2 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (4) 
18382.8 39.88%-8.3 ELLEN PATERSON - ROBERT BANDIERA (3) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List