Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Tuesday Morning - Section A (16-Mar-21)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st GAIL O'DONOGHUE - DIANE SARGENT; 2nd CHRIS GILMOUR - SHELAGH GRAHAM;
East-West: 1st CATHERINE GRIFFITHS - TERRY BEALE; 2nd ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1591.0 57.94%+6.9 HEDO BALCI - ROMAN PAWLYSZYN (13)0.51
2573.0 56.18%+6.8 CHRIS GILMOUR - SHELAGH GRAHAM (11)0.36
3563.0 55.20%+3.1 GLENN MCGUIRE - URSULA SHELDON (4)0.26
4561.0 55.00%+0.9 ROSEMARY CROWLEY - JOAN MCPHEAT (9)0.17
5555.0 54.41%+5.6 VAL COLLESS - BOB SMALL (15)0.13
6540.0 52.94%+4.5 MARION BUCENS - JUDY JOHNSTONE (16)0.10
6540.0 52.94%+2.9 PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS (2)0.10
8532.0 52.16%+2.4 GAIL O'DONOGHUE - DIANE SARGENT (3)0.07
9506.0 49.61%-2.1 BARBARA HOLMES - WARREN HOLMES (6) 
10500.0 49.02%-3.9 GABRIELLE ELICH - JOHN ELICH (8) 
11492.0 48.24%-1.9 ANNETTE MOSS - PETER LOGAN (7) 
12483.0 47.35%+0.3 JEFFREY WILLIAMS - ALICIA WILLIAMS (12) 
13448.0 43.92%-5.6 ERIC BOTTLE - IAN FRENCH (5) 
14434.0 42.55%-9.4 JOHN KENNY - BRIAN CORDINER (1) 
15423.0 41.47%-9.5 BROUGH WARREN - MARGARET WARREN (14) 
16419.0 41.08%-6.4 DAVID MORPHETT - ANITA BOYLE (10) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1592.0 61.67%+9.1 KIYOMI AVUNDUK - MARGARET ROBERTSON (11)0.51
2553.0 57.60%+7.2 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (2)0.36
3544.0 56.67%+7.6 CATHERINE GRIFFITHS - TERRY BEALE (4)0.26
4541.0 56.35%+9.3 MAY JOHNSTON - GLENDA KWAST (12)0.17
5519.0 54.06%+3.7 BETTY STANLEY - JUDY MCKENZIE (6)0.13
6505.0 52.60%+3.1 JANE CLITHEROE - JULIE PIGDON (14)0.10
7504.0 52.50%+2.3 ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS (5)0.09
8498.0 51.88%+3.1 DI JONES - MARY WILLIAMS (16)0.07
9496.0 51.67%+2.3 PAUL MANNION - JENNY TURNER (8) 
10490.0 51.04%+1.2 BARBARA WALSH - GLEN GARRICK (1) 
11486.0 50.62%-1.5 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (9) 
12469.0 48.85%-3.1 DAVID HOPE - HARRY WALSH (17) 
13466.0 48.54%-1.2 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (3) 
14396.0 41.25%-8.1 LEX BOURKE - WENDY MANSFIELD (15) 
15382.0 39.79%-8.8 NANCY COOK - SONIA HOLMES (13) 
16376.0 39.17%-9.2 ANN FURSMAN - JILL MARKWELL (7) 
17343.0 35.73%-12.7 JACKIE LEWIS - ANITA KNECHTLE (10) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List