Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Wednesday Morning - Section B (17-Mar-21)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st GREG DOBSON - LINDA LEE; 2nd JAN DALE - CHRISTINE MCLARDY;
East-West: 1st JULIE NICHOLLS - ELLEN PATERSON; 2nd DICK GIBBERD - GEORGE BLACKLOCK;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1311.0 71.99%u/g GREG DOBSON - LINDA LEE (1)0.30
2252.0 58.33%+5.9 JAN DALE - CHRISTINE MCLARDY (3)0.21
3229.0 53.01%+2.8 NANCY COOK - GAYE POLL (4)0.15
4225.0 52.08%+1.5 ELAINE ROGAN - VIV BELLINGHAM (10)0.10
5215.0 49.77%-1.6 CHERYL BUTTNER - LESLEY SETO (7)0.08
6205.0 47.45%-5.1 LESLEY ROUSE - KIM ROUSE (6) 
7199.0 46.06%u/g BETTY MARKKANEN - LOUISE BECKINGSALE (8) 
8182.0 42.13%-7.5 LYDIA GEORGE - MAUREEN CASS (9) 
9178.0 41.20%-10.6 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (5) 
10164.0 37.96%-7.3 ROSEMARIE WHILEY - VIVIEN MILLICAN (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1240.0 55.56%+3.6 DICK GIBBERD - GEORGE BLACKLOCK (5)0.30
2232.0 53.70%+1.6 BETTY STANLEY - MARILYN ENDACOTT (10)0.21
3231.0 53.47%u/g MIMIE JENMAN - BRIAN SALTER (9)0.15
4222.0 51.39%+2.5 JULIE NICHOLLS - ELLEN PATERSON (2)0.10
5220.0 50.93%+1.6 CHRISTINE FRENCH - IAN FRENCH (4)0.08
6218.0 50.46%u/g FIONA BALSILLIE - PATRICIA MEREFIELD (7) 
7209.0 48.38%-3.1 ANGELA BRAND - LESLEY WILSON (8) 
8203.0 46.99%-3.1 MARGARET MARSDEN - PAT NIELSEN (6) 
9197.0 45.60%-1.0 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (3) 
10188.0 43.52%-8.4 ROBYN KING - SANDY RAYNES (1) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List