Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo
Friday Morning - Section A (26-Mar-21)
HANDICAP WINNERS
North-South: 1st KEN ROGERS - WENDY O'BRIEN; 2nd MARGARET MARSDEN - KIM ROUSE;
East-West: 1st ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS; 2nd JEFF WHITE - ELIZABETH SCHRODER;
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1642.0 62.94%+10.1 KEN ROGERS - WENDY O'BRIEN (12)0.51
2638.0 62.55%+12.0 JANE CLITHEROE - DEBRA NIESLER (8)0.36
3587.0 57.55%+7.9 MARGARET MARSDEN - KIM ROUSE (14)0.26
4575.0 56.37%+5.9 PETER WATTS - ANGELA WATTS (4)0.17
5564.0 55.29%+3.0 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN - HOWARD BAKER (9)0.13
6562.0 55.10%+3.0 BRIAN CORDINER - JOHN KENNY (6)0.10
7530.0 51.96%+3.7 ANN FURSMAN - BOB SMALL (15)0.09
8497.0 48.73%u/g NOEL LUDWIG - VAL COLLESS (13)0.07
9494.0 48.43%-0.6 JUDY JOHNSTONE - MARION BUCENS (16) 
9494.0 48.43%-2.5 ANN MURRAY - STEVE MURRAY (1) 
11482.0 47.25%-3.5 BEV SCOTT - MIKE SCOTT (11) 
12468.0 45.88%-5.7 KIYOMI AVUNDUK - BETTY STANLEY (3) 
13434.0 42.55%-6.9 CHERIE BUTLER - MAUREEN CASS (10) 
14403.0 39.51%-8.1 ROBERT BANDIERA - ELLEN PATERSON (7) 
15395.0 38.73%-11.3 ANNETTE MOSS - PETER LOGAN (5) 
15395.0 38.73%-10.4 ANNE ROSS - WENDY MANSFIELD (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1618.0 64.38%+13.8 ELIZABETH REDMAYNE - GARRY BATHIS (17)0.51
2567.0 59.06%+8.4 JEFF WHITE - ELIZABETH SCHRODER (14)0.36
3546.0 56.88%+6.3 BARBARA WALSH - JOHN STACEY (1)0.26
4519.0 54.06%+1.9 DIANNE THATCHER - MOIRA SMITH (10)0.17
5508.0 52.92%+2.4 BEV NORTHEY - DREW CAMPI (11)0.13
6507.0 52.81%+2.7 BRIAN SALTER - CATHERINE GRIFFITHS (5)0.10
7505.0 52.60%+0.3 MIMIE JENMAN - MARILYN ENDACOTT (6)0.09
8497.0 51.77%+2.3 DI JONES - ANITA KNECHTLE (16)0.07
9492.0 51.25%+0.2 HEDO BALCI - GARY PETTERSON (15) 
10488.0 50.83%+1.7 NANCY COOK - JENNY TURNER (3) 
11475.0 49.48%-1.2 SUSIE WARREN - BARBARA PARKINSON (13) 
12455.0 47.40%-3.6 ANTONIA DAVIS - LORRAINE DAILEY (12) 
13434.0 45.21%-5.3 PAUL MANNION - TERRY BEALE (8) 
14432.0 45.00%-4.7 LEX BOURKE - ANITA BOYLE (2) 
15393.0 40.94%-6.1 GLENDA KWAST - MAY JOHNSTON (7) 
16368.0 38.33%-7.6 RODNEY TOWNER - JILLY GREEN (4) 
17356.0 37.08%-8.2 PATRICK FARRELL - GAYLE HISLOP (9) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List