Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

PRESIDENT'S TROPHY - WEEK 3 (19-NOV-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
8 CHERIE BUTLER / ARCH MORRISON1 ROBYN BROWN / WENDY O'BRIEN4S EJD11 450 127
9 CHRIS GILMOUR / MIKE SCOTT4 DAVID HOPE / JANE CLITHEROE4H E3S950  253
10 KIYOMI AVUNDUK / FREDA STAR7 JUDITH CARR / JOHN NIBBS3NT W4H9 400 1414
11 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN / BARBARA WALSH2 DOROTHY BEIL / GAYE MCAULIFFE3NT EJD9 400 1414
13 LEX BOURKE / WENDY MANSFIELD31 KEN ROGERS / HARRY WALSH2H EJD9 140 226
14 FRANCES STUART / JOHN STUART3 RICHARD TROLLOPE / KEVIN FEENEY3S EQH11 200 208
16 ANNE YOUNG / GABRIELLE ELICH28 LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH / PEPE SCHWEGLER3NT E7D9 400 1414
17 RANDALL RUSK / TONY WALFORD27 SUE GARDNER / ELIZABETH TEMPLETON3NT EJD7100  280
18 ANNE ROSS / HEDO BALCI26 KAY WEBBER / RUTH MACKINLAY4S EQH11 450 127
20 MARY WINCH / ROBERT PEARCE24 VAL COLLESS / BOB SMALL4H W3C950  253
23 DANA TANNAHILL / MAUREEN HOPE21 MOIRA SMITH / DREW CAMPI3NT E6D9 400 1414
25 ADRIENNE KELLY / STEPHEN BROOKES19 JOHN STACEY / BEVERLEY STACEY4S EJD10 420 622
29 KATE BALMANNO / JUDITH LEATHLEY12 KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT / ROBYN FEUERHEERDT3NT E6D9 400 1414
30 JUDITH SLADE / DI AUSTIN15 JOHN ELICH / ROSS MAHER4S EJC10 420 622
32 PATRICIA MEREFIELD / MARION BUCENS22 MURIEL SADDLER / SUE HIGGINS4S EJD10 420 622

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SQ8 Dlr: N
HJ8654 Vul: None
D983
CK32
ST642  SAJ75
HT732  HAK9
DK42  DAQ
C54  CAQ97
SK93
HQ
DJT765
CJT86
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   6 
S-----  3 24
E21454   7 
W21454

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-21001
4H by EW-1502
2H by EW+1-1401
3S by EW+2-2001
3NT by EW=-4005
4S by EW=-4203
4S by EW+1-4502

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format