Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-FEB-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 DOROTHY BEIL / JUDITH SLADE1 JUDITH MCFADDEN / GAYE MCAULIFFE1NT S4S8120  1315
2 DANA TANNAHILL / ROSEMARY READ3 KRYSTYNA SCHMIDT / ROBYN FEUERHEERDT1NT S2H8120  1315
3 ROBYN BROWN / WENDY O'BRIEN5 WERNER LIEGER / GUDRUN ARN1NT S4S10180  262
4 CHERIE BUTLER / ARCH MORRISON7 JO DRAKE / MICHAEL PHILLIPS1NT STH8120  1315
5 KEVIN STEFFENSEN / CAROLYN MILLER9 SUSAN ADCOCK / PAT BUCH1NT S4S9150  235
6 BILL LINDSAY / MARIA LINDSAY11 KAY WEBBER / RUTH MACKINLAY2S EAH8 110 028
7 KEN ROGERS / ANN ANDERSON13 WENDY MANSFIELD / HEATHER WALFORD1NT SAS8120  1315
8 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS / LISA PHILLIPS15 DEBRA NIESLER / DAWN GEORGE3NT S3S9400  280
9 RICHARD TROLLOPE / DAVID CHRISTIAN2 VILMA LAWS / TRISH NORRIS3D NJS8 50 226
10 IRENE ROSS / HOWARD BAKER4 LIZ LYLE / MIKE WARD1NT SAS8120  1315
11 PEPE SCHWEGLER / CARMEL DWAN6 ANNE YOUNG / FAY STANTON1NT S4S8120  1315
12 THOMAS DUNSMUIR / JACKIE HENDIX8 KIYOMI AVUNDUK / LISE ALLAN1NT SAS8120  1315
13 ANNE ROSS / BOB SMALL10 JILLIANA BELL / GEORGE KRUZ1NT SAS9150  235
14 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN / MARION BUCENS12 LEX BOURKE / HARRY WALSH1NT SKS790  424
15 RANDALL RUSK / TONY WALFORD14 DI JONES / DIANE SARGENT1NT S2H8120  1315

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S Q2Dlr: N
H 7543Vul: Nil
D KJT72
C T9
S AK74 S JT65
H KJT2 H Q8
D 654 D 93
C 72 C KJ653
S 983
H A96
D AQ8
C AQ84
 
 CDHSNT
N-32-2  6 
S-32-2 11 7
E1--1-  16 
W1--1-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS=4001
1NT by NS+31801
1NT by NS+21502
1NT by NS+11208
1NT by NS=901
3D by NS-1-501
2S by EW=-1101

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format