Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (4-AUG-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BARBARA WALSH / BRIAN CORDINER1 GLENDA KWAST / MAY JOHNSTON2C N8H10130  280
2 LEX BOURKE / DEBRA NIESLER3 ELLEN PATERSON / IAN FRENCH2C E6S9 110 1810
3 CHRIS TRIMBLETT / JO KEYLAR5 BARBARA DILLNER / CATHERINE GRIFFITHS2H W3D9 140 622
4 PETER WATTS / ANGELA WATTS7 GAYFORD THOMPSON / ROSSIE THOMPSON1NT E6S8 120 1414
5 ROSS MAHER / JULIE PIGDON9 DAVID MORPHETT / ANITA BOYLE2C EQH9 110 1810
6 CATHY CLARKE / Glenda Vincent11 KATE BALMANNO / JUDITH LEATHLEY2H E8D9 140 622
7 ROSEMARY CROWLEY / JOAN MCPHEAT13 HARRY WALSH / GARY PETTERSON2H W5S9 140 622
8 ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY15 DI JONES / MARY WILLIAMS2S N2D7 50 226
9 JUDITH CARR / JOHN NIBBS2 BETTY STANLEY / JUDY MCKENZIE2H W6D9 140 622
10 BEV NORTHEY / DREW CAMPI4 KEVIN REDMAYNE / ELIZABETH REDMAYNEPASS0  253
11 ANN FURSMAN / JILL MARKWELL6 HEDO BALCI / ROMAN PAWLYSZYN2H W3D9 140 622
12 TRACEY LANG / JOHN KENNY8 PETER LOGAN / ANNETTE MOSS2C EQH9 110 1810
13 HOWARD BAKER / IRENE ROSS10 DIANNE THATCHER / MOIRA SMITH2H E9D9 140 622
14 MARCIA CARPENTER / PATRICIA MEREFIELD12 ALAN SINCLAIR / JOHN GOSNEY3H WJS9 140 622
15 RUTH MACKINLAY / MARION BUCENS14 RAY MOORE / FRANCES MOOREPASS0  253

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S K93Dlr: N
H T765Vul: Nil
D A
C KJ643
S J542 S A8
H AK3 H 9842
D QJ43 D KT52
C 92 C Q75
S QT76
H QJ
D 9876
C AT8
 
 CDHSNT
N3-121  11 
S3-121 11 9
E-1---  9 
W-1---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2C by NS+21301
PASS 02
2S by NS-1-501
2C by EW+1-1103
1NT by EW+1-1201
3H by EW=-1401
2H by EW+1-1402
2H by EW+1-1404

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format