Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING WEEK 1

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
101 JUDITH LEATHLEY / KATE BALMANNO108 ROSEMARY CROWLEY / RICHARD PERRY2NT S2S8120  1511
103 RANDALL RUSK / TONY WALFORD112 KEN ROGERS / ANN ANDERSON2NT S3D7 50 521
104 ADRIENNE KELLY / STEPHEN BROOKES114 HELEN KILLINER / GAYE MCAULIFFE2NT S3D9150  215
105 CHERIE BUTLER / ARCH MORRISON109 STEPHEN HUGHES / DREW DUNLOP3NT SQH8 50 521
106 PEPE SCHWEGLER / CARMEL DWAN111 URSULA SHELDON / CHRIS GILMOUR2D SQH9110  1115
107 JOHN STACEY / BOB SMALL113 GEORGE KRUZ / PAT BUCH2NT S2S7 50 521
110 HOWARD BAKER / BEVERLEY STACEY102 ALISON DAWSON / JOAN MCPHEAT2NT S5D9150  215
201 VILMA LAWS / JILLIANA BELL209 ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE / MAUREEN JAKES2NT S3D9150  215
204 PETER BUSCH / VERNA BROOKES214 ANNE YOUNG / FAY STANTON1NT SQH9150  215
205 DI JONES / DIANE SARGENT216 DAVID CHRISTIAN / RICHARD TROLLOPE2NT S3D7 50 521
206 RUTH MACKINLAY / KAY WEBBER211 SHIRLEY PHILLIPS / MICHAEL PHILLIPS3D NJC9110  1115
207 WARREN HOLMES / BARBARA HOLMES213 KEN DAWSON / JIM MARTIN2NT S3D6 100 026
208 GEOFF OLSEN / LYN MARTIN215 BRIAN CORDINER / JOHN KENNY2NT S2S8120  1511
212 ROBYN BROWN / WENDY O'BRIEN203 KIYOMI AVUNDUK / LISE ALLAN2NT SQH10180  260

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SQ4 Dlr: N
HT954 Vul: None
D9842
C543
SA872  SJT63
HQ3  HA8762
DKT53  DQ
C876  CJT2
SK95
HKJ
DAJ76
CAKQ9
 
 CDHSNT
N231-2   2 
S231-1  9 8
E---1-   21 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by NS+21801
2NT by NS+11503
1NT by NS+21501
2NT by NS=1202
3D by NS=1101
2D by NS+11101
2NT by NS-1-503
3NT by NS-1-501
2NT by NS-2-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format