Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

TUESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (6-APR-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 JOHN KENNY / BRIAN CORDINER1 JUDITH SLADE / TRISH NORRIS4S EAH8100  618 
3 ROMAN PAWLYSZYN / ANNE ROSS5 ANN MURRAY / STEVE MURRAY4H NAD11450  240 
4 GLENN MCGUIRE / URSULA SHELDON7 PAUL MANNION / JENNY TURNER4S EKH8100  618 
5 ROSS MAHER / LOUISE BECKINGSALE9 DIANE SARGENT / GAIL O'DONOGHUE4S EKH7150  1410 
6 BARBARA HOLMES / CHRIS BIRCH11 ANITA KNECHTLE / JACKIE LEWIS5D W5C9100  618 
7 GABRIELLE ELICH / JOHN ELICH13 HEDO BALCI / SONIA HOLMES5SX EAC9300  195 
8 JOAN MCPHEAT / ANITA BOYLE15 BETTY STANLEY / JUDY MCKENZIE4SX EAH8300  195 
9 JACQUELINE BONNER / MARY JAMES2 SHELAGH GRAHAM / CHRIS GILMOUR4S EAH10 420 024 
10 LEX BOURKE / DAVID MORPHETT4 BEV NORTHEY / CATHERINE GRIFFITHS4S EAC8100  618 
11 NANCY COOK / DREW CAMPI6 JULIE PIGDON / JO KEYLAR4S EAC7150  1410 
12 GARY PETTERSON / LAURIE BELL8 ANN FURSMAN / JILL MARKWELL5C S6S11400  222 
13 GLEN GARRICK / BOB SMALL10 JANE CLITHEROE / TERRY BEALE5D WAS8150  1410 
14 WENDY MANSFIELD / MARION BUCENS12 JUDITH CARR / JOHN NIBBS5D WJH9100  618 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
Deal file from database
BOARD 1
BD: 1S AT5Dlr: N
H J8532Vul: Nil
D T
C KJ75
S 74 S KJ98632
H T96 H Q
D KQJ9743 D A5
C T C Q92
S Q
H AK74
D 862
C A8643
 
 CDHSNT
N5-5--  9 
S5-5-- 6 12
E-2-1-  13 
W-2-1-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by NS+14501
5C by NS=4001
5SX by EW-23001
4SX by EW-23001
5D by EW-31501
4S by EW-31502
4S by EW-21003
5D by EW-21002
4S by EW=-4201

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format