Sunshine Coast Bridge Club

SCCBC logo

Coming Event - Interclub Graded Teams - hosted by SCBC

Interclub Graded Teams - hosted by SCBC     More details
DateSaturday, July 31, 2021, starting 9:15am for 9:30am
LocationSunshine Coast Bridge Club
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationThreee grades - A (Open), B (average MPs < 400), C (average MPs < 100) - teams only play within their grade.
DetailsAll team members must be members (not necessarily home members) of the club they represent.
 Only clubs submitting teams in all 3 grades are eligible to win the title. Cost $48 per team, pay by EFTPOS on the day.
 Scores are amalgamated by adding the best score from each club in each grade.
 Click for more details, conditions of content etc
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at entries@suncoastbridge.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Interclub Graded Teams - A Grade
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Interclub Graded Teams - B Grade
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Interclub Graded Teams - C Grade
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Interclub Graded Teams - A Grade (8 entries logged)
 Interclub Graded Teams - B Grade (8 entries logged)
 Interclub Graded Teams - C Grade (12 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
INTERCLUB GRADED TEAMS - A GRADE - 31-JUL-21
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Dick Trollope / Gabrielle Elich / Ali Dawson / Fay Stanton Sunshine Coast  
2Howard Baker / Irene Ross / Barbara Holmes / Chris Birch Sunshine Coast  
3Steve Brookes / Ken Dawson / Adrienne Kelly / Verna Brookes Sunshine Coast  
4Mike Phillips / Shirley Phillips / Lisa Phillips / Lise Allan Sunshine Coast  
5Edgar Beckett / Janice Beckett / Rozanne Thomas / Sandy Long Noosa 
6Pepe Schwegler / John Kenny / George Kruz / Pat Buch Sunshine Coast  
7Tony Walford / Randall Rusk / John Nibbs / Drew Dunlop Caloundra  
8Di Jones / Ines Dawes / Rosemary Crowley / Brett Middelberg Coolum 
LIST OF ENTRIES
INTERCLUB GRADED TEAMS - B GRADE - 31-JUL-21
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Peter Hagan / Moira Gibbens / Prunella Adams / Diana Banks Noosa 
2Cathy Clarke / Kate Balmanno / Susannah Gray / Judith Leathley Caloundra  
3Gary Gibbards / Deborah Gibbards / Kiyomi Avunduk / Ursula Sheldon Sunshine Coast  
4Bev North / Cathy Griffiths / Drew Campi / Moira Smith Sunshine Coast  
5Brian Cordiner / Cherie Butler / Barbara Walsh / John Gosney Sunshine Coast  
6Bob Davies / Ian Pitts / Bob Galvin / Pat Hemetsberger Caloundra  
7Adam Hertelendy / Judy Hope / Julie Scott / Elizabeth Van Vugt Noosa.  
8Joyce Holehouse / Jay Kent / Marilyn McKay / Freda Star Coolum 
LIST OF ENTRIES
INTERCLUB GRADED TEAMS - C GRADE - 31-JUL-21
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Linda Lee / Deb Mc Anelly / Tony Sizer / Greg Shaw Caloundra 
2Mark Harnack / Phoebe Harnack / Peter Zanki / Jackie Hendrix Caloundra 
3Jane Clitheroe / Brian Salter / Carmel Dwan / Tricia Merefield Sunshine Coast  
4Pat Lovell / Peta Mackay / June Drysdale / Phil Griffiths Noosa 
5Siobhan Davies / Farona Harding / Kerry Thorpe / Janie Brennan Caloundra  
6Peter Keys / Bev O’Hara / Lynda Laffan / Upasan Shanti Caloundra 
7Ross Maher / Annette Moss / Marilyn Endacott / Betty Stanley Sunshine Coast  
8Eugenie Mooney / Anna Irminger / Rachel Ward / David Richards Noosa 
9Jo Keylar / David Delgado / Katherine Collins / Margo Miranda Coolum 
10Sue Smith / Helen Lawson / Gilly Hogarth / Anna Jadach Noosa 
11Glen Garrick / Julie Pigdon / Barbara Dillner / Lorraine Dailey Sunshine Coast  
12Mimie Jenman / Judy Desjardins / Lesley Rouse / Kim Rouse Sunshine Coast